Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hagi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hagi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hagi with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 11,4197,096
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 10,4636,502
AlgiersAlgeria 10,4596,499
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 10,1776,324
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 19,11511,878
AzulArgentina 18,96711,786
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 7,7484,815
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,8474,876
Alice SpringsAustralia 6,4774,025
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,4554,011
AmberleyAustralia 7,2544,508
AgdamAzerbaijan 7,2324,494
AstaraAzerbaijan 7,1374,435
AimoresBrazil 18,19711,308
AlagoinhasBrazil 17,35410,784
AltamiraBrazil 16,52510,269
Alto TapajosBrazil 16,86910,483
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 18,68211,609
ApodiBrazil 16,63010,334
AracajuBrazil 17,15210,659
AracuaiBrazil 17,95911,160
AragarcasBrazil 17,92511,139
AraxaBrazil 18,35711,407
Arco VerdeBrazil 16,89510,499
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,2305,114
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,2525,128
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,6304,120
Alert Bay, BcCanada 10,9476,802
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,9934,346
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,7986,089
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,8336,110
AbecheChad 10,9416,799
AntofagastaChile 17,57310,920
AricaChile 17,22010,701
AltaiChina 3,8612,400
Aepto.San LuisColombia 15,0669,362
Antonio NarinoColombia 15,0349,343
AraucaColombia 14,8499,227
AltamiraDominican Republic 13,5588,425
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,6598,488
AzuaDominican Republic 13,6808,501
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,0335,613
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 8,9185,542
AswanEgypt 9,2615,755
AsyutEgypt 9,2145,725
AcajutlaEl Salvador 13,1288,158
AsmaraEritrea 9,2775,765
AssabEritrea 9,0735,638
Addis AbabaEthiopia 9,6816,016
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,7106,034
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 10,5826,576
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 9,7636,067
AccraGhana 13,2688,245
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,7055,410
AthensGreece 9,0475,622
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,0635,632
AasiaatGreenland 8,5445,309
AmmassalikGreenland 8,8535,501
AputiteqGreenland 8,5705,326
AkureyriIceland 8,5795,331
AgraIndia 5,1043,172
AhmedabadIndia 5,7883,597
AkolaIndia 5,5053,421
AllahabadIndia 4,8413,008
AmritsarIndia 5,2113,238
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 4,2512,642
AbadanIran 7,5894,716
ArakIran 7,2734,520
AlbengaItaly 9,5775,951
AlgheroItaly 9,8436,116
AmendolaItaly 9,3255,794
AnconaItaly 9,3035,781
ArezzoItaly 9,4125,849
AbidjanIvory Coast 13,5868,443
AdiakeIvory Coast 13,5348,410
AbashiriJapan 1,537955
AburatsuJapan 315196
AikawaJapan 733456
AjiroJapan 707439
AkitaJapan 970603
AkuneJapan 287178
AomoriJapan 1,089677
AsahikawaJapan 1,403872
AsosanJapan 173107
AmmanJordan 8,5085,287
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,7342,942
AinaziLatvia 7,7304,803
AnalalavaMadagascar 10,3546,434
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,1516,308
AntananarivoMadagascar 10,6426,613
AntsirananaMadagascar 10,0726,259
AtarMauritania 12,8457,982
AgalegaMauritius 9,3005,779
AcapulcoMexico 12,1687,561
AayanbulagMongolia 3,1021,928
AltaiMongolia 3,2282,006
ArvaikheerMongolia 2,7401,702
AgadirMorocco 11,7307,289
AmsterdamNetherlands 9,0715,637
AlexandraNew Zealand 9,6485,995
ApplebyNew Zealand 9,4315,861
ArapuniNew Zealand 9,2615,755
ArdmoreNew Zealand 9,1325,675
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 9,6175,976
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 9,5925,960
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 9,1215,668
Auckland CityNew Zealand 9,1075,659
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 9,1055,658
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 9,1055,658
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 9,1055,658
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 9,1055,658
AltagraciaNicaragua 13,5848,441
AgadezNiger 11,7487,300
AsuncionParaguay 18,67711,606
ArequipaPeru 16,96910,545
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 2,0301,262
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 12,2877,635
AradRomania 8,6515,376
AjanRussia 2,5041,556
AldanRussia 2,7291,696
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,6754,148
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,7622,959
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 2,0291,261
AnadyrRussia 4,5592,833
ArkhangelskRussia 6,6394,126
ArmavirRussia 7,4104,605
AstrakhanRussia 6,8634,265
Apia, UpoluSamoa 8,0424,998
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 10,4556,497
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 10,5476,554
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 10,5266,541
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 10,7606,686
Abu HamedSudan 9,5005,904
Abu Na’AmaSudan 9,8636,129
AqiqSudan 9,1595,692
ArbaatSudan 9,1665,696
AromaSudan 9,4885,896
AtbaraSudan 9,5615,941
Abu KamalSyria 7,9754,956
AleppoSyria 8,1685,076
AranyaprathetThailand 3,7072,303
AtakpameTogo 13,0128,086
AdanaTurkey 8,2675,137
AfyonTurkey 8,5145,290
AnkaraTurkey 8,2725,140
AntalyaTurkey 8,6155,354
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,4143,986
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,9425,556
AberporthUk 9,4845,894
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 9,4395,865
Aj-PetriUkraine 7,9294,927
Askanija NovaUkraine 7,8304,866
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 7,3454,564
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 7,3624,575
ArtigasUruguay 19,14911,899
Aberdeen, MsUsa 11,3227,035
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,8206,103
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,2695,138
Abilene, TxUsa 10,8676,753
Ada, MnUsa 9,7546,061
Adrian, MiUsa 10,7846,701
Aiken, ScUsa 11,6507,240
Akron, OhUsa 10,9916,830
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 10,0766,261
Albany, GaUsa 11,7557,304
Albany, New YorkUsa 11,0616,873
Albert Lea, MnUsa 10,2236,352
Albion, NeUsa 10,1406,301
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 10,2196,350
Aledo, IlUsa 10,5756,572
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,9676,194
Algona, IaUsa 10,2516,370
Alice, TxUsa 11,3477,051
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 11,2286,977
Alliance, NeUsa 9,8796,139
Alma, MiUsa 10,6476,616
Alpena, MichiganUsa 10,5016,526
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,7856,702
Amarillo, TexasUsa 10,5086,530
Amherst, MaUsa 11,1626,936
Amite, LaUsa 11,5457,174
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 6,1163,800
Anderson, InUsa 10,8956,770
Anderson, ScUsa 11,5097,152
Angelica, NyUsa 11,0056,839
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 10,7846,701
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,3484,566
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 11,9227,409
Arcadia, FlUsa 12,3347,664
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 11,4867,137
Ashland, WiUsa 10,0216,227
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,3165,168
Atchison, KsUsa 10,5036,527
Athens, GaUsa 11,5977,207
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 11,5767,194
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 11,3797,071
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 3,8602,399
Auburn, NeUsa 10,4196,474
Augusta, GaUsa 11,7147,279
Augusta, MtUsa 8,9755,577
Aurora, IlUsa 10,6186,598
Austin, TxUsa 11,1686,940
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 5,7393,566
AndizanUzbekistan 5,1573,205
AcariguaVenezuela 14,6659,113
AdenYemen 8,8795,518


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -