Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hagi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hagi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hagi with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,7153,551
BustAfghanistan 6,1443,818
BatnaAlgeria 10,3566,436
BecharAlgeria 11,2286,977
BejaiaAlgeria 10,3526,433
Beni AbbesAlgeria 11,3437,049
BiskraAlgeria 10,4706,506
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 10,9556,808
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 16,79710,438
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 16,75310,410
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 16,74010,402
Base OrcadasAntarctica 17,07510,611
ByrdAntarctica 14,1348,783
Bahia BlancaArgentina 18,71311,628
BarilocheArgentina 17,90211,125
Buenos AiresArgentina 19,10911,875
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 7,3274,553
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 7,2434,501
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,9023,668
BrestBelarus 8,1215,046
BrusselsBelgium 9,2175,728
Belize CityBelize 12,8758,000
BeninBenin 13,0088,083
BohiconBenin 12,9708,060
BermudaBermuda 12,4027,707
BageBrazil 19,39812,054
BambuiBrazil 18,39211,429
BarbacenaBrazil 18,47711,482
BarbalhaBrazil 16,85610,474
BarcelosBrazil 16,0119,950
BarraBrazil 17,36410,790
Barra Do CordaBrazil 16,78210,429
BarreirasBrazil 17,51310,883
BelémBrazil 16,35010,160
Belo HorizonteBrazil 18,34111,397
BelterraBrazil 16,42110,204
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 17,16410,666
Bom JesusBrazil 19,35312,026
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 17,60710,941
BrasiliaBrazil 17,94311,150
BrevesBrazil 16,37110,173
BurgasBulgaria 8,4935,278
BurundiBurundi 11,3247,037
BatouriCameroon 12,1507,550
Bagotville, QcCanada 10,5496,555
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,2605,133
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,2835,147
Banff, AbCanada 8,4775,267
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 10,4936,520
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 10,3556,435
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,6855,397
Bissett, MbCanada 9,4585,877
Blue River, BcCanada 8,2085,101
Bonavista, NfCanada 10,6376,610
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,4814,649
Brandon, MbCanada 9,3665,820
Broadview, SkCanada 9,2045,720
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,6075,349
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,7804,834
Burgeo, NfCanada 11,7407,295
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,7004,785
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,5294,678
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,7937,328
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,0216,848
Balmaceda PuertoChile 17,68610,990
BeijingChina 1,471914
BarranquillaColombia 14,2718,868
Benito SalasColombia 15,0089,326
BogotáColombia 14,9089,264
BrnoCzech Republic 8,7135,414
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,2176,970
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,8947,391
BaniDominican Republic 13,7228,527
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,6998,513
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,6998,513
BahariyaEgypt 9,2995,779
Beni SuefEgypt 9,0775,640
BiarritzFrance 10,1306,295
BordeauxFrance 9,9686,194
BrestFrance 9,8146,098
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,8806,139
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,8786,139
BitamGabon 12,5657,808
BanjulGambia 13,7108,519
BerlinGermany 8,6515,376
BrockenGermany 8,8365,490
BokeGuinea 13,8428,601
BissauGuinea-Bissau 13,8018,576
BudapestHungary 8,6975,405
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,6915,401
BangaloreIndia 5,8973,664
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,9953,725
BhubaneshwarIndia 4,7252,936
BikanerIndia 5,4983,417
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 4,2462,638
BabolsarIran 6,9134,296
Bandar AbbasIran 7,0494,380
Bandar AnzaliIran 7,1384,435
Bandar LengehIran 7,2214,487
BirjandIran 6,5354,061
BushehrIran 7,4434,625
BaghdadIraq 7,7724,830
BasraIraq 7,6184,734
BelmulletIreland 9,4885,896
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,5225,917
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,2885,772
BergamoItaly 9,3625,817
BolognaItaly 9,3615,817
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,2105,723
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,4585,877
BrindisiItaly 9,2475,746
BondoukouIvory Coast 13,2728,247
BouakeIvory Coast 13,4678,368
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,8453,011
BeirutLebanon 8,4395,244
BenghaziLibya 9,7016,028
BirzaiLithuania 7,8104,853
BitolaMacedonia 8,9975,591
BlantyreMalawi 11,5647,186
BvumbweMalawi 11,5697,189
BintuluMalaysia 3,9572,459
BamakoMali 13,2548,236
Bko-SMali 13,2598,239
BougounMali 13,3268,281
Bir MoghreinMauritania 12,3227,657
BaitagMongolia 3,5852,228
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,4462,142
BaruunkharaaMongolia 2,6311,635
Baruun-UrtMongolia 2,0421,269
BayandelgerMongolia 2,0431,269
BayankhongorMongolia 2,8901,796
Bayan-OvooMongolia 2,1851,358
BulganMongolia 2,7901,734
BhamawMyanmar 3,4832,164
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 9,7586,064
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 9,5645,943
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 9,7436,054
BlenheimNew Zealand 9,4905,897
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 9,4385,865
BluffieldsNicaragua 13,6588,487
BilmaNiger 11,2376,983
Birni N’KonniNiger 12,2047,583
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,9534,321
BergenNorway 8,3895,213
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,3905,214
BjornoyaNorway 6,9574,323
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,5504,692
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,7504,816
BadinPakistan 6,0523,761
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,4213,369
BalakotPakistan 5,2493,262
BarkhanPakistan 5,7413,567
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 14,1948,820
BascoPhilippines 1,8081,124
BialystokPoland 8,0865,025
BejaPortugal 10,9326,793
BragancaPortugal 10,5276,541
BistritaRomania 8,3895,213
BucharestRomania 8,4595,257
BajkitRussia 3,9052,426
BarabinskRussia 4,6382,882
BarnaulRussia 4,2722,655
BerezovoRussia 5,4743,402
BiserRussia 5,8193,616
BlagovescenskRussia 1,7941,115
BogdarinRussia 2,6231,630
BogucanyRussia 3,6542,271
BomnakRussia 2,2671,409
BorRussia 4,1882,602
BorzjaRussia 2,1491,335
BratskRussia 3,3102,057
BelgradeSerbia 8,7965,466
BoSierra Leone 13,9178,648
BontheSierra Leone 14,0038,702
BratislavaSlovakia 8,7585,442
BerberaSomalia 9,0255,608
BusanSouth Korea 230143
BadajozSpain 10,8016,712
BarcelonaSpain 10,1356,298
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 10,3306,419
BabanusaSudan 10,5126,532
BaselSwitzerland 9,3245,794
BernSwitzerland 9,3805,829
BangkokThailand 3,8582,398
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 3,8402,386
Bhumibol DamThailand 3,7382,323
BizerteTunisia 10,0216,227
BalikesirTurkey 8,6465,373
BursaTurkey 8,5295,300
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,0923,785
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,3065,783
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,3165,789
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,3155,789
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,3375,802
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,4955,900
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,4185,853
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,3525,811
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,9086,779
Baltimore, MdUsa 11,3377,045
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,7643,582
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,7643,582
Batesville, MsUsa 11,2717,004
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 11,5357,168
Beaver City, NeUsa 10,2036,340
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 11,3147,030
Bedford, MaUsa 11,2176,970
Beeville, TxUsa 11,3287,040
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 10,4376,485
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,9695,574
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,4813,406
Bethlehem, NhUsa 10,9806,823
Bettles, AkUsa 5,9703,710
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 6,2753,900
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 10,5606,562
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,2605,754
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 11,0496,866
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 11,4747,130
Bishop, CaUsa 9,2655,757
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,5925,961
Blacksburg, VaUsa 11,3967,082
Blackville, ScUsa 11,7457,298
Blaine, WaUsa 8,2095,101
Blakely, GaUsa 11,8037,335
Block Island, RiUsa 11,2857,012
Boerne, TxUsa 11,1486,928
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,9725,575
Booneville, MsUsa 11,2827,011
Boonton, NjUsa 11,2346,981
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 11,1776,946
Bowler, WiUsa 10,2926,396
Bowling Green, KyUsa 11,1826,949
Bowling Green, MoUsa 10,7606,686
Brenham, TxUsa 11,2596,996
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 11,2456,988
Brinkley, ArUsa 11,1286,915
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 11,3927,079
Brockport W, NyUsa 10,8846,764
Brodhead, WiUsa 10,4996,524
Broken Bow, NeUsa 10,1206,289
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 11,4557,119
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,5627,185
Brunswick, MoUsa 10,6616,625
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,9516,184
Buckhannon, WvUsa 11,2286,977
Bucyrus, OhUsa 10,9416,799
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 10,8866,765
Bunkie, LaUsa 11,4337,104
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 11,3967,082
Burlington, IowaUsa 10,5906,581
Burlington, VtUsa 10,9006,774
Burns, OregonUsa 8,7925,463
BajsunUzbekistan 5,6523,512
BarcelonaVenezuela 14,7819,185
BarquisimetoVenezuela 14,6089,078
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,3887,698
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,3967,703


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -