Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hagi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hagi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hagi with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,9843,719
ChlefAlgeria 10,6116,594
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 10,2956,397
CeresArgentina 18,66211,597
ChamicalArgentina 18,29711,370
ChepesArgentina 18,30211,373
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 17,97811,172
ConcordiaArgentina 19,07011,850
CórdobaArgentina 18,51811,507
Cordoba ObsArgentina 18,52311,511
CorrientesArgentina 18,77511,667
CairnsAustralia 5,9013,667
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 7,9704,953
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,8544,259
CedunaAustralia 7,4034,600
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 6,9424,314
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 6,1993,852
Cobar MoAustralia 7,4814,649
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 5,5203,430
Coffs HarbourAustralia 7,5484,691
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 7,2314,494
ChittagongBangladesh 4,0672,527
CharnocksBarbados 14,6129,080
CotonouBenin 13,0088,083
C. ItapemirimBrazil 18,33811,395
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 18,59311,554
CabroboBrazil 16,98410,554
CaceresBrazil 17,78111,049
CaetiteBrazil 17,67310,982
Campina GrandeBrazil 16,72310,392
Campo GrandeBrazil 18,35411,405
Campo MouraoBrazil 18,80711,687
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 18,68411,610
Campos SalesBrazil 16,85310,473
CanavieirasBrazil 17,71911,011
CaparaoBrazil 18,33511,394
CapinopolisBrazil 18,26411,349
CaratingaBrazil 18,27111,354
CaravelasBrazil 17,94211,149
CarinhanhaBrazil 17,71611,009
CarolinaBrazil 17,00210,565
Castro, ParanáBrazil 18,93611,767
CataguasesBrazil 18,45611,469
CatalaoBrazil 18,21011,316
CatanduvaBrazil 18,53811,520
CaxiasBrazil 16,68610,369
Caxias Do SulBrazil 19,38212,044
Ceara MirimBrazil 16,54210,279
Cel. PachecoBrazil 18,49411,493
ChapecoBrazil 19,11811,880
Cidade VeraBrazil 17,41910,825
CipoBrazil 17,22710,705
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 17,10510,629
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 18,23111,329
CordeiroBrazil 18,51111,503
CorrentinaBrazil 17,65510,971
CorumbaBrazil 18,09711,246
CoximBrazil 18,14311,275
CrateusBrazil 16,66210,354
CuiabaBrazil 17,78711,053
CuritibaBrazil 19,01311,815
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,5655,322
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,6224,736
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,9984,970
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,7255,422
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,4765,267
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,2285,734
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,9304,307
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,7584,821
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,5394,685
Cartwright, NfCanada 10,1836,328
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,4905,276
Chapais, QcCanada 10,3026,402
Charlo, NbCanada 10,6856,640
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 10,9306,792
Charlottetown, PeCanada 10,9246,788
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,9664,950
Chatham, NbCanada 10,8076,716
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,5275,299
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,7746,074
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 10,1216,289
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,8375,491
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,0934,408
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,2425,122
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,5165,292
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 10,2336,359
Comox, BcCanada 8,0344,993
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,7144,794
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,6355,366
Coronation, AbCanada 8,6315,364
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,5745,328
ChicoChile 17,65310,970
ChillanChile 17,88411,113
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 17,79311,057
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 17,80811,066
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 17,59910,936
Curico-General FreireChile 17,94911,154
ChangchunChina 1,174730
ChangduChina 3,2061,992
ChangshaChina 1,8891,174
ChengduChina 2,5931,612
ChongqingChina 2,4011,492
Camilo DazaColombia 14,6769,120
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,1175,665
CamagueyCuba 13,0788,127
CasablancaCuba 12,6877,884
ChebCzech Republic 8,8775,516
CopenhagenDenmark 8,4495,251
CabreraDominican Republic 13,5988,450
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,6438,478
CotuiDominican Republic 13,6458,479
CanarEcuador 15,2829,496
CairoEgypt 8,9865,584
CaenFrance 9,5765,950
ChateaurouxFrance 9,6766,013
CayenneFrench Guiana 15,6349,715
CocobeachGabon 12,8037,956
CologneGermany 9,0805,642
ChiosGreece 8,8515,500
CorfuGreece 9,1935,713
ConakryGuinea 13,8928,633
CatacamasHonduras 13,2608,240
CholutecaHonduras 13,3268,281
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,6613,518
CherrapunjiIndia 3,9332,444
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 3,9332,444
ChahbaharIran 6,7684,206
ClaremorrisIreland 9,5015,904
ClonesIreland 9,3935,837
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,4395,865
CorkIreland 9,6556,000
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,6596,002
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,9086,157
CameriItaly 9,4295,859
CampobassoItaly 9,3885,834
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,8146,099
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,8926,147
Cape FrascaItaly 9,9046,154
Cape MeleItaly 9,5825,954
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,4645,881
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,6696,008
CerviaItaly 9,3285,796
CiampinoItaly 9,4965,901
Cimone MountainItaly 9,4215,855
Cisa PassItaly 9,4435,868
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,5235,918
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,1595,691
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,7226,042
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,4245,856
ChibaJapan 803499
ChichibuJapan 718446
ChichijimaJapan 1,312815
ChoshiJapan 872542
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,3695,201
ChilekaMalawi 11,5647,186
ChitedzeMalawi 11,5837,198
ChitipaMalawi 11,3587,058
ChihuahuaMexico 10,7656,689
ComitanMexico 12,7427,918
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 3,6552,272
ChoibalsanMongolia 2,0641,283
ChoirMongolia 2,3621,468
CasablancaMorocco 11,3367,044
ChindeMozambique 11,6007,209
Coco IslandMyanmar 4,4292,752
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 8,7775,454
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 9,3585,815
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 9,7326,048
ChristchurchNew Zealand 9,6215,979
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 9,6195,977
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 9,6135,973
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 9,3965,839
CondegaNicaragua 13,3708,308
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 4,8262,999
ChejuNorth Korea 461286
ChunchonNorth Korea 509316
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 369229
ChhorPakistan 5,9293,685
ChitralPakistan 5,3333,314
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 18,87111,727
ConcepcionParaguay 18,52411,511
CajamarcaPeru 15,7089,761
ChachapoyasPeru 15,6739,739
ChiclayoPeru 15,5809,682
ChimbotePeru 15,8709,862
CuzcoPeru 16,71410,386
CzestochowaPoland 8,4635,259
CoimbraPortugal 10,7526,681
CalafatRomania 8,6965,404
CeahlauRomania 8,3085,162
ClujRomania 8,4725,264
ConstantaRomania 8,3095,163
CraiovaRomania 8,6155,353
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,9923,102
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,1833,221
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,3622,711
Cape SmidtaRussia 4,8663,024
Cape UelenRussia 5,1583,205
Cape ZolotojRussia 1,568975
CaraRussia 2,6901,672
Cerdyn’Russia 5,9273,683
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,4322,754
ChitaRussia 2,4311,510
Cita/ KadalaRussia 2,4291,509
CokurdahRussia 4,1462,576
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 2,5421,580
Cape TownSouth Africa 13,9578,673
ChunggangSouth Korea 910566
CaceresSpain 10,7246,664
CadizSpain 10,9926,831
Ciudad RealSpain 10,6496,617
CordobaSpain 10,7996,711
ColomboSri Lanka 6,0873,782
ChaiyaphumThailand 3,5862,229
ChanthaburiThailand 3,8212,375
Chiang MaiThailand 3,6412,263
Chiang RaiThailand 3,4872,167
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 3,8522,394
ChumphonThailand 4,2122,618
CanakkaleTurkey 8,7195,418
CorumTurkey 8,0875,025
CharjewTurkmenistan 5,9223,680
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 5,7743,588
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,5045,906
CernovcyUkraine 8,2275,112
ChernigovUkraine 7,7204,797
CarrascoUruguay 19,33512,015
ColoniaUruguay 19,17411,915
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 13,9738,683
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 11,0346,857
Cambridge, MdUsa 11,3797,071
Camden, ScUsa 11,6937,266
Canton, NyUsa 10,7936,707
Cantonnw, SdUsa 10,1046,279
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 11,7777,318
Caribou, MeUsa 10,7716,693
Carlinville, IlUsa 10,7876,703
Casper, WyUsa 9,6035,967
Centralia, WaUsa 8,3185,169
Chambersburg, PaUsa 11,2266,976
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 11,5757,193
Charles City, IaUsa 10,2996,400
Charleston (city), ScUsa 11,8527,365
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 11,8437,360
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 11,2376,983
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 11,5757,193
Charlottesville, VaUsa 11,3817,072
Chaska, MnUsa 10,1096,282
Chattanooga, TnUsa 11,4077,088
Chazy, NyUsa 10,8496,742
Chelsea, VtUsa 10,9696,816
Cheraw, ScUsa 11,6707,252
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 10,1776,324
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,8396,114
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 10,6496,617
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 10,6236,602
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,8375,491
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 10,9616,811
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,7606,065
Cincinnati, KyUsa 11,0436,862
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 11,0406,860
Circleville, OhUsa 11,0616,873
Clarinda, IaUsa 10,3816,451
Clark, SdUsa 9,8806,140
Clarksdale, MsUsa 11,2196,972
Clarksville, TnUsa 11,1366,920
Clayton, NmUsa 10,3206,413
Cleveland, OhioUsa 10,9256,789
Clinton, IaUsa 10,5296,543
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,4453,384
Coldwater, MiUsa 10,7446,676
College Park, MdUsa 11,3497,052
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 10,0346,235
Columbia, MoUsa 10,7176,660
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 11,6937,266
Columbus, GaUsa 10,9706,817
Columbus, InUsa 10,9916,830
Columbus, KsUsa 10,7376,672
Columbus, OhioUsa 11,0246,851
Conception, MoUsa 10,4706,506
Concordia, KansasUsa 10,3716,445
Conway, ArUsa 11,0766,882
Conway, ScUsa 11,7757,317
Cooperstown, NyUsa 10,9996,835
Corning, ArUsa 11,0366,858
Cornwall, VtUsa 10,9536,806
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,3977,082
Corsicana, TxUsa 11,0876,889
Cortland, NyUsa 11,0036,837
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,4565,255
Covington, LaUsa 11,5477,176
Covington, TnUsa 11,0866,889
Crete, NeUsa 10,2796,388
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,3355,801
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,1003,791
CimbajUzbekistan 6,1003,791
CaracasVenezuela 14,6629,111
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 15,0289,338
CoroVenezuela 14,4548,982
ChipataZambia 11,6537,241
ChomaZambia 12,3497,674
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,0397,481


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -