Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hagi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hagi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hagi with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 11,0686,878
DjelfaAlgeria 10,6306,606
DavisAntarctica 12,2627,620
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,6393,504
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,2083,236
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,3253,930
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 7,6234,737
DhakaBangladesh 4,1242,563
D’UccleBelgium 9,2175,728
DiamantinaBrazil 18,15111,279
DiamantinoBrazil 17,65410,971
DouradosBrazil 18,53111,516
DoualaCameroon 12,5797,817
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 10,5616,563
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,2615,755
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,9304,928
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,2684,516
Deer Lake, NfCanada 10,6766,634
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,4045,223
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 10,4576,498
Dryden, OnCanada 9,6896,021
DuianChina 3,0131,872
DubrovnikCroatia 9,0955,652
DjiboutiDjibouti 9,1275,672
DajabonDominican Republic 13,5318,408
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,6658,491
DabaaEgypt 9,1595,692
DakhlaEgypt 9,4785,890
DijonFrance 9,4755,888
DresdenGermany 8,7265,422
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,4804,648
DebrecenHungary 8,5455,310
DalatangiIceland 8,5255,298
DaltonganjIndia 4,6922,916
DarbhangaIndia 4,4272,751
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 3,5452,203
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 3,5352,197
DumkaIndia 4,3902,728
DwarkaIndia 6,1483,820
DezfulIran 7,4784,647
DublinIreland 9,4305,860
DecimomannuItaly 9,9056,155
DobbiacoItaly 9,1405,680
DimbokroIvory Coast 13,5308,407
Deir-AllaJordan 8,5235,297
DagorettiKenya 10,5166,535
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,7264,801
DedzaMalawi 11,5467,175
DalanzadgadMongolia 2,5311,573
DashbalbarMongolia 2,1831,356
DaweiMyanmar 4,0222,499
De BiltNetherlands 9,0725,637
De KooyNetherlands 9,0215,606
Den HelderNetherlands 9,0205,605
DannevirkeNew Zealand 9,4795,891
DarfieldNew Zealand 9,5925,961
DargavilleNew Zealand 8,9775,578
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 9,7426,054
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 9,7546,061
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,3605,195
DalbandinPakistan 6,2583,889
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,5563,453
DirPakistan 5,3533,326
DroshPakistan 5,3473,322
Daguaan CityPhilippines 2,3171,440
DohaQatar 7,5744,707
DorohoiRomania 8,2225,109
Dikson IslandRussia 5,1633,208
DudinkaRussia 4,7632,960
DzardzanRussia 3,8452,389
DhahranSaudi Arabia 7,6424,749
DakarSenegal 13,6398,475
DaruSierra Leone 13,8538,608
DurbanSouth Africa 12,7137,900
DamazinSudan 9,9016,153
DongolaSudan 9,7666,069
DamascusSyria 8,3825,209
Damascus (Intl)Syria 8,3815,208
Deir EzzorSyria 7,9874,963
DusanbeTajikistan 5,5123,425
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 10,6406,612
DjerbaTunisia 10,2476,367
DiyarbakirTurkey 7,8434,874
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 9,0375,616
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,2965,777
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,6434,749
DonetskUkraine 7,4874,652
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 7,2414,500
Dahlonega, GaUsa 11,5117,153
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 11,3747,068
Dallas, TexasUsa 10,9996,835
Danville, IlUsa 10,8076,715
Darlington, ScUsa 11,6957,267
Davenport, WaUsa 8,5715,326
David City, NeUsa 10,2506,370
Dayton, OhUsa 10,9876,828
Dayton, WaUsa 8,6725,389
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 11,7547,304
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,4335,862
Decatur, IlUsa 10,7616,687
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,0466,864
Delaware, OhUsa 11,0206,848
Delphine, InUsa 10,7566,684
Denton, MdUsa 11,3797,071
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,9486,182
Des Moines, IowaUsa 10,4006,463
Deseret, UtUsa 9,5065,907
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,8246,105
Detroit, MichiganUsa 10,7886,704
Dickson, TnUsa 11,2066,963
Dillon, MtUsa 9,0645,632
Dixon, IlUsa 10,5296,543
Dodge City, KsUsa 10,3976,461
Dover, DeUsa 11,3797,071
Dover, TnUsa 11,1846,950
Dublin, TxUsa 11,0046,838
Dubuque, IaUsa 10,4606,500
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,9866,205
Duquoin, IlUsa 10,9486,803
Durham, NhUsa 11,1126,905
DakhlaWestern Sahara 12,6887,884


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -