Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hagi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hagi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hagi with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,4063,360
FarahAfghanistan 6,3003,915
FormosaArgentina 18,71711,631
ForrestAustralia 7,2634,513
FrancistownBotswana 12,5567,802
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 16,22810,085
FloraniaBrazil 16,64410,343
FlorestaBrazil 16,96810,544
FlorianoBrazil 16,88910,495
FlorianopolisBrazil 19,25611,966
FormosaBrazil 17,91211,131
FortalezaBrazil 16,45510,225
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 18,87411,728
FrancaBrazil 18,47011,477
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,8745,514
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 8,1615,071
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,3095,163
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,6214,736
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,6675,386
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,5154,670
Fort Smith, NtCanada 8,0354,993
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,8704,891
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,9634,948
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 10,8986,772
Fredericton, NbCanada 10,9086,778
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,9595,567
FayaChad 10,7896,704
FamagustaCyprus 8,4815,270
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,6575,380
FarafraEgypt 9,4555,876
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 12,6387,853
FichtelbergGermany 8,8215,481
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 9,0655,633
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,0115,600
FrederikshbGreenland 9,2935,774
FaranahGuinea 13,6658,492
FalconaraItaly 9,3125,786
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,4235,855
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,3405,804
FonniItaly 9,8286,107
FrontoneItaly 9,3575,814
FrosinoneItaly 9,4655,882
FukauraJapan 1,022635
FukueJapan 305190
FukuiJapan 474295
FukuokaJapan 13282
FukushimaJapan 895556
FukuyamaJapan 169105
FushikiJapan 575358
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,9333,066
FianarantsoaMadagascar 10,8416,737
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 11,0766,883
FunchalMadeira 11,8587,369
Fort De FranceMartinique 14,4068,952
Fes-SaisMorocco 11,1616,936
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,2035,097
FaroPortugal 11,0306,854
FerganaRussia 5,2123,239
FreetownSierra Leone 13,9528,670
FalunSweden 7,9574,944
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 9,2565,752
FeodosijaUkraine 7,8074,851
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 6,1593,827
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 10,3456,428
Fairfield, IaUsa 10,5286,542
Fairmont, MnUsa 10,1616,314
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,7726,073
Farmington, MeUsa 10,9256,789
Farmington, MnUsa 10,1176,287
Farmington, MoUsa 10,9016,774
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,8216,103
Fayette, IaUsa 10,3456,429
Fayetteville, ArUsa 10,8806,761
Fayetteville, NcUsa 11,6757,255
Federal Point, FlUsa 12,0427,483
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 12,0017,457
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,5525,936
Findlay, OhUsa 10,8916,768
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,8786,139
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 10,7006,649
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 10,4316,482
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,8696,133
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 10,2516,370
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,9706,196
Fort Myers, FlUsa 12,3747,690
Fort Scott, KsUsa 10,6486,617
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 10,9196,785
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 10,8326,731
Fort Worth, TxUsa 10,9846,825
Framingham, MaUsa 11,1746,944
Frankfort, KyUsa 11,1306,917
Franklin, LaUsa 11,5297,164
Franklin, PaUsa 11,0366,858
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 11,4467,113
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,2135,725
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,7946,086


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -