Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hagi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hagi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hagi with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 5,6363,502
GhazniAfghanistan 5,7103,549
GhardaiaAlgeria 10,7896,704
General PicoArgentina 18,63011,577
GualeguaychuArgentina 19,07511,854
GeorgetownAscension Island 15,4489,600
Gabo IslandAustralia 8,2295,114
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,2454,502
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 6,6184,113
GrazAustria 8,9405,555
GancaAzerbaijan 7,2294,492
GoycayAzerbaijan 7,1244,427
GomelBelarus 7,6854,776
GrodnoBelarus 8,0074,976
GaranhunsBrazil 16,92110,515
GoianiaBrazil 18,04111,211
GoiasBrazil 17,95311,156
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 18,16411,287
GrajauBrazil 16,82610,456
GuairaBrazil 18,74311,647
GuaramirangaBrazil 16,52210,267
GuaratingaBrazil 17,85311,094
GarouaCameroon 11,8887,387
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 10,7276,666
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,0255,608
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,1605,071
Golden, BcCanada 8,3925,215
Goose, NfCanada 10,1946,334
Gore Bay, OnCanada 10,4586,499
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,0334,992
Greenwood, NsCanada 11,0356,857
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 10,8256,726
GanzhouChina 1,8381,142
GuangzhouChina 2,1391,329
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 13,5858,442
GuayaquilEcuador 15,1829,434
GonderEthiopia 9,5815,954
GourdonFrance 9,8736,135
GrenobleFrance 9,6155,975
GeisenheimGermany 9,1105,661
GorlitzGermany 8,6615,382
GibraltarGibraltar 10,9796,823
Guatemala CityGuatemala 12,9918,073
GeorgetownGuyana 15,3249,522
GoaIndia 6,0893,784
GuwahatiIndia 3,9092,429
GelaItaly 9,7536,060
GenoaItaly 9,5095,909
GhediItaly 9,3495,810
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,3045,782
GrazzaniseItaly 9,4615,879
GrossetoItaly 9,5135,912
GrottaglieItaly 9,2935,775
GuardiavecchiaItaly 9,7316,047
GuidoniaItaly 9,4725,886
GagnoaIvory Coast 13,6658,491
GifuJapan 501311
GaoMali 12,3957,702
GuamMariana Islands 2,6901,672
GuadalajaraMexico 11,5917,203
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,7127,278
GuaymasMexico 10,4826,514
GaluutMongolia 2,9481,832
GemertNetherlands 9,0935,651
GisborneNew Zealand 9,4355,863
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 9,4355,863
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 8,9755,577
GrassmereNew Zealand 9,5225,917
GreymouthNew Zealand 9,4565,876
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 9,4515,873
GayaNiger 12,4927,763
GardermoenNorway 8,1775,081
GeiloNorway 8,2675,137
GdanskPoland 8,2455,123
GalatiRomania 8,2725,140
Gor’KijRussia 6,7524,196
GorznyjRussia 7,1594,449
GridinoRussia 6,8404,251
GaalkacyoSomalia 9,0325,612
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 17,61510,946
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 10,0456,242
GijonSpain 10,3156,410
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,6236,601
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 9,6686,008
GoteborgSweden 8,3235,172
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,3245,173
GothenburgSweden 8,3245,173
GunnarnSweden 7,5794,710
GenevaSwitzerland 9,5065,907
GabesTunisia 10,2686,381
GafsaTunisia 10,3086,406
GiresunTurkey 7,8164,857
GoztepeTurkey 8,4795,269
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 6,5224,053
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 6,7004,164
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 9,1395,679
GajvoronUkraine 7,9834,961
GeniceskUkraine 7,7834,837
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 11,4657,125
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,7343,563
Galva, IlUsa 10,6046,590
Galveston, TxUsa 11,4307,103
Geneva, NeUsa 10,2276,355
Genoa, NeUsa 10,2276,355
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,1765,702
Glenville, WvUsa 11,2106,966
Gloversville, NyUsa 11,0136,844
Golconda, NvUsa 9,1025,656
Goldsboro, NcUsa 11,6757,255
Goodland, KsUsa 10,1646,316
Gothenburg, NeUsa 10,1206,289
Grafton, NdUsa 9,6676,007
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 11,5297,164
Grand Island, NeUsa 10,2146,347
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,7796,077
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 10,6386,610
Grants Pass, OrUsa 8,6385,368
Gravette, ArUsa 10,8186,722
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,9755,577
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 10,3766,448
Greenfield, InUsa 10,8956,770
Greensboro, AlUsa 11,4657,125
Greensboro, NcUsa 11,5287,164
Greensburg, KyUsa 11,1826,949
Greenville, MsUsa 11,3117,029
Greenville, OhUsa 10,9376,797
Greenville, PaUsa 11,0366,858
Greenville, TxUsa 11,0166,846
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 11,5527,179
Greenwood, ScUsa 11,6247,223
Griggsville, IlUsa 10,7086,654
Groton, CtUsa 11,2957,019
Gulkana, AkUsa 6,3303,934
GuanareVenezuela 14,6979,133
GuasdualitoVenezuela 14,8299,215
GuiriaVenezuela 14,8079,201


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -