Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hagi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hagi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hagi with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 10,7596,686
In SalahAlgeria 11,3047,025
InnsbruckAustria 9,1475,684
IbiriteBrazil 18,35311,405
IguatuBrazil 16,75410,411
IlheusBrazil 17,63510,958
ImperatrizBrazil 16,80210,441
IndaialBrazil 19,17811,917
IpameriBrazil 18,15811,284
IraiBrazil 19,09811,868
IreceBrazil 17,35610,785
ItaberabaBrazil 17,44810,843
ItacoatiaraBrazil 16,39110,186
ItaitubaBrazil 16,57810,302
ItamarandibaBrazil 18,08811,240
ItaperunaBrazil 18,40611,438
ItapevaBrazil 18,85211,715
ItirucuBrazil 17,51810,886
ItuacuBrazil 17,61110,943
IvinhemaBrazil 18,57311,542
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,8464,254
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,3305,798
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,6874,156
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,9595,567
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,9474,317
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 17,39610,810
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,2388,847
Isla Diego RamirezChile 17,12610,642
ImbertDominican Republic 13,5588,425
IzobambaEcuador 15,1149,392
IsmailiaEgypt 8,8905,524
IlopangoEl Salvador 13,1648,181
IoanninaGreece 9,1275,672
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,4915,276
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 8,1585,069
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,5153,427
IranshahrIran 6,6664,142
IstranaItaly 9,2275,734
IidaJapan 598371
IizukaJapan 10766
IrakoJapan 522324
IriomotejimaJapan 1,332828
IrozakiJapan 682424
IshigakijimaJapan 1,321821
IshinomakiJapan 991616
IwamizawaJapan 1,327825
IzuharaJapan 195121
IrbidJordan 8,4855,273
IfraneMorocco 11,2116,966
InvercargillNew Zealand 9,7186,039
IlorinNigeria 12,6697,873
InchonNorth Korea 549341
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,8664,266
IslamabadPakistan 5,2973,292
IquitosPeru 15,7609,794
IloiloPhilippines 2,7841,730
IasiRomania 8,1945,092
IcaRussia 2,9941,861
IlirnejRussia 4,3342,693
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 2,0431,269
IrkutskRussia 2,9251,818
Ivdel’Russia 5,7103,548
IbizaSpain 10,3806,450
IspartaTurkey 8,5745,328
IstanbulTurkey 8,4805,269
IzmirTurkey 8,7755,453
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,2805,145
IzmailUkraine 8,2255,111
Imperial, NeUsa 10,0106,221
Independence, KsUsa 10,6836,639
Indian Lake, NyUsa 10,9256,789
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 10,9096,779
Indianola, IaUsa 10,4316,482
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,7766,075
Inverness, FlUsa 12,1397,544
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 10,3306,419
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 10,2396,363
Ithaca, NyUsa 11,0106,842
IsokaZambia 11,4417,110


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -