Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hagi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hagi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hagi with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,5803,468
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,4993,417
JuninArgentina 18,88611,736
JacarezinhoBrazil 18,75611,655
JacobinaBrazil 17,30410,753
JaguaruanaBrazil 16,53710,276
Joao PessoaBrazil 16,66810,358
Joao PinheiroBrazil 18,14211,273
Juiz De ForaBrazil 18,51911,508
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,5365,304
JiuquanChina 2,9631,841
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 13,8168,585
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,6228,465
JimaniDominican Republic 13,6558,485
JoensuuFinland 7,2134,482
JokioinenFinland 7,5954,720
JyvskylFinland 7,4054,602
JakobshavnGreenland 8,4915,276
JulianehbGreenland 9,4355,863
JagdalpurIndia 5,1353,191
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 5,1993,231
JerusalemIsrael 8,5765,329
JuigalpaNicaragua 13,5498,420
JosNigeria 12,2187,592
Jan Mayen bNorway 7,8824,898
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 7,8714,891
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,9213,679
JhelumPakistan 5,2673,273
JiwaniPakistan 6,6734,147
JuliacaPeru 17,00210,565
JakutskRussia 3,0721,909
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 7,0554,384
JenisejskRussia 3,9262,440
Juzno-KurilskRussia 1,6371,017
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 1,6861,047
JamestownSaint Helena 15,2819,496
JeddahSaudi Arabia 8,8605,505
JizanSaudi Arabia 8,8515,500
JohannesburgSouth Africa 12,7547,926
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 10,9606,811
JubaSudan 10,5956,584
JokkmokkSweden 7,3984,597
JönköpingSweden 8,2215,109
Jonkoping ASweden 8,2285,113
JendoubaTunisia 10,1446,304
JerbaTunisia 10,2266,354
JerseyUk 9,6495,996
JaltaUkraine 7,9204,922
Jackson, MsUsa 11,4227,098
Jackson, TnUsa 11,1806,948
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 12,0087,462
Jacksonville, IlUsa 10,7156,658
Johnstown, PaUsa 11,1426,924
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,0284,367


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -