Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hagi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hagi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hagi with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,6043,482
KandaharAfghanistan 6,0163,738
KhostAfghanistan 5,5833,469
KunduzAfghanistan 5,5573,453
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 16,84210,466
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,3244,551
KlagenfurtAustria 9,0295,611
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 7,2234,488
KandiBenin 12,5917,824
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,2365,118
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 10,1136,285
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 10,1136,284
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,3465,186
Kenora, OnCanada 9,6255,981
Kingston, OnCanada 10,8256,727
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,3923,972
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,3934,594
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,5645,943
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 10,7496,680
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,8713,027
KashiChina 4,8813,033
KunmingChina 2,9511,834
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,6537,863
KhargaEgypt 9,3535,812
KosseirEgypt 9,0055,596
KajaaniFinland 7,2174,484
KuopioFinland 7,2894,529
KuusamoFinland 7,0704,393
KarlsruheGermany 9,1665,696
KasselGermany 8,9335,551
KonstanzGermany 9,2305,736
KumasiGhana 13,2908,259
KalamataGreece 9,2285,734
KerkiraGreece 9,1935,713
Kythira IslandGreece 9,2125,724
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,7375,429
Kap TobinGreenland 8,1655,074
KankanGuinea 13,5388,413
KindiaGuinea 13,8018,576
KissidougouGuinea 13,6758,498
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,1214,425
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 2,1511,337
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 2,1521,337
KeszthelyHungary 8,8545,502
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,7705,450
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 4,3762,719
KotaIndia 5,3943,352
KozhikodeIndia 6,1663,831
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 5,0253,123
KermanIran 6,8484,255
KermanshahIran 7,4764,645
Khoram AbadIran 7,4294,616
KilkennyIreland 9,5465,932
KingstonJamaica 13,4758,374
KagoshimaJapan 327203
KanazawaJapan 532330
KaruizawaJapan 682424
KatsuuraJapan 818508
KawaguchikoJapan 682424
KitamiesashiJapan 1,508937
KobeJapan 350218
KochiJapan 219136
KofuJapan 665414
KumagayaJapan 749465
KumamotoJapan 189117
KumejimaJapan 1,001622
KureJapan 10766
KushiroJapan 1,472915
KutchanJapan 1,244773
KyotoJapan 401249
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,2932,668
KitaleKenya 10,5306,543
Kuwait CityKuwait 7,6744,769
KufraLibya 10,0216,227
KaunasLithuania 7,9394,934
KlaipedaLithuania 8,0284,989
KybartaiLithuania 8,0114,978
KarongaMalawi 11,3177,032
Kota BharuMalaysia 4,3362,694
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 3,5382,199
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 4,6512,890
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 4,3522,704
KuantanMalaysia 4,4792,783
KuchingMalaysia 4,2652,650
KayesMali 13,3138,273
KeniebaMali 13,4448,354
KidalMali 12,1167,529
KitaMali 13,3128,272
KoutiaMali 13,1038,142
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 4,6742,904
KisinevMoldova 8,1175,044
KhalkhgolMongolia 1,8141,127
KhatgalMongolia 3,0871,918
KhovdMongolia 3,6092,243
KhujirtMongolia 2,7641,718
KhutagMongolia 2,8731,785
KenitraMorocco 11,2136,968
KalewaMyanmar 3,8002,361
KathaMyanmar 3,5662,216
KawthaungMyanmar 4,3012,673
KayukpyuMyanmar 4,0762,533
KengtungMyanmar 3,4292,131
KhamtiMyanmar 3,5362,198
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,6748,497
KathmanduNepal 4,4112,741
KoumacNew Caledonia 7,0324,370
KaikouraNew Zealand 9,5655,944
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 9,3385,803
KaitokeNew Zealand 9,5105,910
KarioiNew Zealand 9,3825,830
KawerauNew Zealand 9,3185,790
KopuaNew Zealand 9,4735,887
KanoNigeria 12,0837,508
KangnungNorth Korea 435270
KarasjokNorway 7,0354,371
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,2705,139
KristiansandNorway 8,4615,258
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,0845,024
KhasabOman 7,1114,419
KarachiPakistan 6,2183,864
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,1993,852
KhanpurPakistan 5,7063,546
KhuzdarPakistan 6,1063,795
KororPalau 3,0271,881
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,5215,295
KlodzkoPoland 8,6255,360
KoszalinPoland 8,3815,208
KrakowPoland 8,4735,266
KalakanRussia 2,5641,594
KaliningradRussia 8,1215,047
KamenskoeRussia 3,9482,453
KandalaksaRussia 6,8874,280
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,4023,978
KazanRussia 6,4484,007
KemRussia 6,8844,278
KerchRussia 7,7164,795
KhabarovskRussia 1,598993
KirenskRussia 3,1261,942
KirovRussia 6,3443,942
KljuciRussia 3,3012,051
KolpasevRussia 4,4262,750
KorfRussia 3,8032,363
KostromaRussia 6,8684,268
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,6372,881
KotlasRussia 6,4343,998
KrasnodarRussia 7,5464,689
KrasnojarskRussia 5,8573,640
KrasnoufimskRussia 5,9083,672
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,7762,347
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,9393,691
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,4414,003
KurganRussia 5,4503,387
KurskRussia 7,4054,601
KyraRussia 2,3151,439
KigaliRwanda 11,1646,938
KoldaSenegal 13,6708,495
KabalaSierra Leone 13,7588,549
KosiceSlovakia 8,4835,271
KimberleySouth Africa 13,1898,196
KimchaekSouth Korea 722449
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,0053,731
KadugliSudan 10,3666,442
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,6896,021
KassalaSudan 9,4895,897
KhartoumSudan 9,8196,101
KostiSudan 9,9656,192
KalmarSweden 8,1985,094
KaresuandoSweden 7,1964,472
KarlstadSweden 8,1385,057
KristianstadSweden 8,3485,187
KamishliSyria 7,8094,853
KanchanaburiThailand 3,9192,435
Khlong YaiThailand 3,8272,378
Khon KaenThailand 3,4782,161
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 3,8812,412
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 3,6442,264
KairouanTunisia 10,1276,293
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,1085,038
KarsTurkey 7,4854,651
KastamonuTurkey 8,1245,048
KayseriTurkey 8,1525,066
KonyaTurkey 8,4145,229
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,1743,836
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,1663,831
KinlossUk 8,9495,561
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,4974,659
KievUkraine 7,8214,860
KirillovkaUkraine 7,6204,735
KirovogradUkraine 7,8254,863
KlepininoUkraine 7,8534,880
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,7214,798
Kovel’Ukraine 8,1215,046
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,7874,839
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 10,6926,644
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,7525,438
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 10,5476,554
Keene, NhUsa 11,0856,888
Kenton, OhUsa 10,8826,762
Kenton, OkUsa 10,2846,391
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,5837,819
Kimball, NeUsa 9,8986,151
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,7823,593
Kingfisher, OkUsa 10,6596,624
Kinston, NcUsa 11,7147,279
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,7055,409
Knoxville, TnUsa 11,3867,075
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 6,0373,751
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,4863,409
KabompoZambia 12,4237,720
KabweZambia 12,0827,508
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,0767,504
KafirondaZambia 12,0057,460
KaomaZambia 12,4387,729
KasamaZambia 11,5857,199
KasempaZambia 12,2687,623
KawambwaZambia 11,7477,300
KaroiZimbabwe 12,1167,529


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -