Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hagi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hagi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hagi with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 10,0606,252
LuandaAngola 13,1388,164
LuenaAngola 12,7087,897
La PlataArgentina 19,16211,908
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 17,86511,101
La RiojaArgentina 18,20911,315
LaboulayeArgentina 18,65911,595
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 17,40610,816
Las LomitasArgentina 18,43311,454
Launceston WsoAustralia 8,5995,344
LavertonAustralia 8,1535,066
LearmonthAustralia 6,5604,076
LongreachAustralia 6,5744,085
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 6,5744,085
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 7,8864,900
Low HeadAustralia 8,5375,305
LinzAustria 8,9195,542
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,6445,372
LerwickUk 8,6465,373
La PazBolivia 17,22810,706
LavrasBrazil 18,50811,501
LencoisBrazil 17,47910,862
LinharesBrazil 18,14611,276
LondrinaBrazil 18,76411,660
LomBulgaria 8,6875,398
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,6945,402
La Tuque, QcCanada 10,1746,322
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,4124,606
Langara, BcCanada 7,3014,537
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,6535,999
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,7345,427
London, OnCanada 10,7916,706
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,3225,171
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,7345,427
Lytton, BcCanada 8,2005,096
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 12,2547,615
La Serena-La FloridaChile 17,83411,082
LanzhouChina 2,4961,551
Lhasa, TibetChina 3,8082,366
Las GaviotasColombia 15,0929,378
LimonCosta Rica 13,8918,632
LarnacaCyprus 8,5205,294
LimassolCyprus 8,5765,329
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,0077,461
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,0747,503
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,6225,358
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,7598,550
La VegaDominican Republic 13,6198,463
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,7308,532
LuperonDominican Republic 13,5328,409
La ConcordiaEcuador 15,0249,336
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 15,3929,565
LuxorEgypt 9,1625,693
Los AndesEl Salvador 13,1138,149
Laucala BayFiji 7,6744,769
LappeenrantaFinland 7,3634,576
Le MansFrance 9,6555,999
LilleFrance 9,2955,776
LyonFrance 9,6105,972
LambarnGabon 12,8687,996
LastourvilleGabon 12,6597,866
LibrevilleGabon 12,8587,990
LeipzigGermany 8,7765,454
LindenbergGermany 8,6285,362
LamiaGreece 9,0735,638
LarissaGreece 9,0245,608
LemnosGreece 8,8275,485
LimnosGreece 8,8135,477
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 14,2178,835
LabeGuinea 13,6508,483
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,7984,225
La CeibaHonduras 13,1268,157
La MesaHonduras 13,0858,131
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,8863,036
LudhianaIndia 5,1453,197
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,9786,200
LatinaItaly 9,4965,901
LatronicoItaly 9,4135,849
LecceItaly 9,2655,757
LodwarKenya 10,3396,425
Luang PrabangLaos 3,2982,050
LiepajaLatvia 7,9844,961
LaukuvaLithuania 7,9774,957
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,2265,733
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,0075,597
LabuanMalaysia 3,6392,261
LuqaMalta 9,8286,107
Le LamentinMartinique 14,4108,955
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,8166,721
LashioMyanmar 3,5032,177
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 9,5575,939
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 9,5805,953
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 9,4695,884
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 9,5745,949
Levin MafNew Zealand 9,4765,888
LincolnNew Zealand 9,6255,981
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 9,5125,911
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 9,5125,911
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 9,5125,911
LagosNigeria 12,9158,025
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,2525,128
LillehammerNorway 8,1355,055
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,2623,270
La VictoriaParaguay 18,38811,427
LimaPeru 16,20710,071
LegaspiPhilippines 2,4871,546
LisbonPortugal 10,9266,790
LeninbadRussia 5,3833,345
LevsiRussia 5,4213,369
LungiSierra Leone 13,9528,670
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,0635,632
LanzaroteSpain 12,0687,499
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 10,2596,375
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,3695,822
LuganoSwitzerland 9,3755,826
LatakiaSyria 8,3165,167
LampangThailand 3,6272,254
LoeiThailand 3,4952,172
Lop BuriThailand 3,7742,345
LomeTogo 13,1128,148
LeemingUk 9,1715,699
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,6445,372
London, EnglandUk 9,3695,822
London-GatwickUk 9,3885,834
LynehamUk 9,4375,864
L’VovUkraine 8,2525,128
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,9864,963
LozovajaUkraine 7,5404,685
LubnyUkraine 7,6924,780
LuckUkraine 8,1065,037
LuganskUkraine 7,3644,576
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 10,3006,400
La Harpe, IlUsa 10,5756,572
Lafayette, LaUsa 11,5127,154
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 11,4497,114
Lake City, FlUsa 11,9957,454
Lake Placid, NyUsa 10,8976,771
Laketown, UtUsa 9,4075,846
Lamar, MoUsa 10,7006,649
Lampasas, TxUsa 11,0746,881
Lancaster, WiUsa 10,4186,474
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,4805,891
Langdon, NdUsa 9,5345,924
Laramie, WyUsa 9,7766,075
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,2937,018
Larned, KsUsa 10,4316,482
Las Animas, CoUsa 10,2026,340
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,5765,950
Laurel, MdUsa 11,3457,050
Lawrence, KsUsa 10,5596,562
Lawrence, MaUsa 11,1126,905
Le Mars, IaUsa 10,1546,310
Lebanon, MoUsa 10,7526,681
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 10,6116,594
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,8916,147
Leitchfield, KyUsa 11,1236,912
Lenoir, NcUsa 11,4547,117
Lewisburg, TnUsa 11,3267,038
Lewisburg, WvUsa 11,3387,046
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,7265,422
Lewiston, MeUsa 11,0316,855
Lexington, MoUsa 10,6116,594
Lexington, VaUsa 11,3797,071
Libby, MtUsa 8,6725,389
Lincoln, NeUsa 10,3056,404
Lincoln, VaUsa 11,3097,028
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,7946,086
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 11,0886,890
Llano, TxUsa 11,0296,854
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,9546,186
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,5295,921
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,5065,907
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,5035,905
Los Lunas, NmUsa 10,2316,357
Louisburg, NcUsa 11,6137,216
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 11,0816,886
Louisville, MsUsa 11,4157,093
Loup City, NeUsa 10,1526,309
Lowville, NyUsa 10,9036,775
Lubbock, TexasUsa 10,6336,608
Luling, TxUsa 11,2256,975
Lusk, WyUsa 9,7296,046
Lynchburg, VaUsa 11,4337,105
LivingstoneZambia 12,5197,779
LundaziZambia 11,5217,159
LusakaZambia 12,1397,543
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,1357,541


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -