Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hagi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hagi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hagi with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 5,9363,688
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 5,7023,543
MilianaAlgeria 10,5536,558
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 13,6218,464
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,7047,894
Malarg EArgentina 18,10211,249
MaquinchaoArgentina 18,09611,245
Mar Del PlataArgentina 19,11911,881
Marcos JuarezArgentina 18,74611,649
MendozaArgentina 18,13611,270
Mendoza AeroArgentina 18,14111,273
Monte CaserosArgentina 19,04811,837
Mackay MoAustralia 6,4554,011
Macquarie IslandAustralia 10,2326,358
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,3043,918
MeekatharraAustralia 6,9204,300
Melbourne (airport)Australia 8,1345,054
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 8,1525,065
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 7,7144,793
Mount GambierAustralia 8,0825,022
Mount IsaAustralia 6,1853,843
MuharraqBahrain 7,6004,723
MinskBelarus 7,7904,841
MogilevBelarus 7,6504,754
MaunBotswana 12,8587,990
MacapaBrazil 16,17710,052
MacauBrazil 16,53310,274
MaceioBrazil 16,96710,543
MachadoBrazil 18,57411,542
ManausBrazil 16,34210,155
MarabaBrazil 16,78310,429
MaringaBrazil 18,75011,652
Monte AlegreBrazil 16,36710,170
Monte AzulBrazil 17,78811,054
Monte SantoBrazil 17,18710,680
MonteiroBrazil 16,83810,464
Montes ClarosBrazil 17,99211,181
Morada NovaBrazil 16,58910,308
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 17,33010,769
MamfeCameroon 12,4927,763
MarouaCameroon 11,7357,292
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 8,1885,088
Maniwaki, QcCanada 10,6296,605
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,9025,532
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,7544,197
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,6594,760
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,8215,481
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,1105,039
Moncton, NbCanada 10,9186,784
Mont Joli, QcCanada 10,5826,576
Montreal, QuebecCanada 10,7846,701
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 10,7806,699
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,0625,631
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 9,9856,205
Morden, MbCanada 9,5155,912
Muskoka, OnCanada 10,6626,625
MoundouChad 11,7167,281
MatecanaColombia 14,8089,202
MoroniComoros 10,5746,571
MosnovCzech Republic 8,5945,341
MarstalDenmark 8,6065,348
Melville HallDominica 14,3018,887
MichesDominican Republic 13,6968,511
MocaDominican Republic 13,6008,451
MoncionDominican Republic 13,5718,433
Monte CristiDominican Republic 13,5048,392
Monte PlataDominican Republic 13,6878,505
MilagroEcuador 15,1989,444
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,2345,738
MinyaEgypt 9,1695,698
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 12,6797,879
MassawaEritrea 9,2095,723
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 8,6755,391
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,8024,848
MarseilleFrance 9,7866,081
MontpellierFrance 9,8406,115
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 15,7469,785
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 11,7497,301
MakokouGabon 12,5507,799
MayumbaGabon 13,0168,088
MitzicGabon 12,6517,862
MkamboGabon 12,4267,722
MoandaGabon 12,6537,862
MouilaGabon 12,8798,003
MagdeburgGermany 8,7635,446
MunichGermany 9,0395,617
MünsterGermany 8,9685,573
MethoniGreece 9,2665,758
MilosGreece 9,0815,643
MitiliniGreece 8,7745,452
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,7755,453
MacentaGuinea 13,7138,521
MamouGuinea 13,7228,527
Midway IslandHawaii 4,8643,023
MiskolcHungary 8,5555,316
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,1503,822
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 4,8623,022
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,9883,721
MusulipatnamIndia 5,3803,343
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 3,7232,313
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 3,9342,445
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 4,8142,991
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 4,8613,020
MashhadIran 6,3563,949
Malin HeadIreland 9,2895,772
M. CalamitaItaly 9,5535,937
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,3325,799
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,5825,955
MilanItaly 9,4025,842
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,4185,852
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,5355,925
ManIvory Coast 13,6738,497
MaebashiJapan 728452
MaizuruJapan 375233
MakurazakiJapan 365227
MatsueJapan 191119
MatsumotoJapan 629391
MatsuyamaJapan 14188
MinamidaitojimaJapan 954593
MinamitorishimaJapan 2,4531,524
MishimaJapan 692430
MitoJapan 850528
MiyakejimaJapan 746464
MiyakoJapan 1,102685
MiyakojimaJapan 1,221759
MiyakonojoJapan 300186
MiyazakiJapan 275171
MombetsuJapan 1,505935
MoriokaJapan 1,046650
MuroranJapan 1,210752
MurotomisakiJapan 287178
MutsuJapan 1,150715
Ma’AnJordan 8,6335,365
MafraqJordan 8,4645,260
MombasaKenya 10,4256,478
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,5904,095
MaseruLesotho 12,9808,066
MonroviaLiberia 13,9708,681
MisratahLibya 10,0556,248
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 10,5446,552
MaintiranoMadagascar 10,8976,771
MananjaryMadagascar 10,7176,660
MorondavaMadagascar 11,0096,841
MakhangaMalawi 11,5977,206
MangochiMalawi 11,4637,124
MwmosaMalawi 11,5327,166
MzimbaMalawi 11,4597,121
MzuzuMalawi 11,3967,081
MalaccaMalaysia 4,6792,907
MersingMalaysia 4,5582,832
MiriMalaysia 3,7972,359
MaleMaldives 6,8264,242
MenakaMali 12,2657,622
MoptiMali 12,8267,970
MajuroMarshall Islands 5,0943,165
MazatlanMexico 11,1686,940
MeridaMexico 12,4847,757
Mexico CityMexico 11,9917,451
MonterreyMexico 11,3957,081
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 11,8257,348
MaantyMongolia 2,4541,525
MandalgoviMongolia 2,4671,533
MatadMongolia 1,9361,203
MurenMongolia 3,0521,897
MarrakechMorocco 11,5357,168
MeknesMorocco 11,1956,957
MideltMorocco 11,2616,998
MaputoMozambique 12,3617,681
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 11,0066,839
MandalayMyanmar 3,7022,301
MeiktilaMyanmar 3,7912,356
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 4,1122,555
MindatMyanmar 3,9282,441
MonywaMyanmar 3,7832,351
MyeikMyanmar 4,1122,555
MyitkyinaMyanmar 3,4112,120
MaastrichtNetherlands 9,1425,681
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 9,7306,046
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,3195,791
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 9,1715,699
Milford SoundNew Zealand 9,5335,924
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 9,3685,822
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 9,2695,760
MolesworthNew Zealand 9,5125,911
MotuekaNew Zealand 9,4155,851
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 9,4395,866
Mt CookNew Zealand 9,5305,922
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 9,6285,983
ManaguaNicaragua 13,4828,378
MasatepeNicaragua 13,5168,399
MagariaNiger 11,9817,445
Maine SoroaNiger 11,7177,281
MaradiNiger 12,0887,512
MaiduguriNigeria 11,7307,289
MakurdiNigeria 12,4067,709
MinnaNigeria 12,4277,722
Mokp’oNorth Korea 462287
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,6204,735
MajisOman 7,1664,453
MasirahOman 7,1664,453
Muscat  Oman 7,0634,389
MultanPakistan 5,5743,464
MurreePakistan 5,2623,270
MadangPapua New Guinea 4,6582,895
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 18,20511,313
MoyobambaPeru 15,7219,769
MactanPhilippines 2,7831,729
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 2,4401,516
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 10,5666,566
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 12,3457,671
MagadanRussia 3,1321,946
MahackalaRussia 7,0384,373
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,0063,732
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,0063,732
MarkovoRussia 4,2572,645
MinusinskRussia 3,7572,334
MogocaRussia 2,3371,452
MoscowRussia 7,1274,429
MurmanskRussia 6,7864,217
MadinahSaudi Arabia 8,6445,371
MatamSenegal 13,3138,273
MogadishuSomalia 9,5185,915
MadridSpain 10,4976,523
Madrid (b)Spain 10,5086,530
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 10,1396,301
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 10,8876,765
MelillaSpain 10,9326,793
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 10,5936,583
MalakalSudan 10,2896,394
MbabaneSwaziland 12,5077,772
MontreuxSwitzerland 9,4485,871
Mae Hong SonThailand 3,6942,295
Mae SariangThailand 3,7682,342
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 3,8132,370
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 3,3182,062
MalatyaTurkey 7,9744,955
MersinTurkey 8,3285,175
MuglaTurkey 8,7675,448
Manchester, EnglandUk 9,2815,767
ManstonUk 9,3085,784
MeloUruguay 19,44712,085
MercedesUruguay 19,13111,888
MontevideoUruguay 19,31812,004
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 11,7037,273
Madison, FlUsa 11,8987,394
Madison, InUsa 11,0346,857
Madison, NeUsa 10,1926,333
Madison, WisconsinUsa 10,4536,495
Manhattan, KsUsa 10,4546,496
Manitowoc, WiUsa 10,4346,484
Marble Hill, MoUsa 10,9666,815
Marengo, IlUsa 10,5746,571
Marion, InUsa 10,7996,710
Marion, NcUsa 11,4547,117
Marquette, MichiganUsa 10,2066,342
Marshall, TxUsa 11,1686,940
Martinsburg, WvUsa 11,3097,028
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,8043,606
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 11,1006,898
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,3615,817
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 10,9626,812
Mcminnville, TnUsa 11,3187,033
Mcpherson, KsUsa 10,4736,508
Medford, WiUsa 10,2226,352
Mellette, SdUsa 9,8316,109
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 11,1746,944
Mena, ArUsa 10,9696,816
Meridian, MississippiUsa 11,4907,140
Mexia, TxUsa 11,1226,911
Mexico, MoUsa 10,7116,656
Miami, FloridaUsa 12,5337,788
Midland, TxUsa 10,7526,681
Milan, MnUsa 9,9776,200
Milbank, SdUsa 9,9276,169
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,3565,814
Milford, DeUsa 11,4127,091
Milledgeville, GaUsa 11,7047,273
Millen, GaUsa 11,7707,314
Millport, OhUsa 10,9996,835
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 11,1916,954
Milwaukee, WiUsa 10,5326,545
Minden, NeUsa 10,1746,322
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 10,1186,287
Minonk, IlUsa 10,6756,633
Missoula, MtUsa 8,8615,507
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 11,6697,251
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 10,5566,560
Monmouth, IlUsa 10,5756,572
Monroe, NcUsa 11,6097,214
Montevideo, MnUsa 9,9776,200
Montgomery AlUsa 11,6117,215
Montrose, CoUsa 9,8996,151
Moorestown, NjUsa 11,3097,027
Morehead City, NcUsa 11,7517,302
Morganton, NcUsa 11,4547,117
Moro, OrUsa 8,5735,327
Morris, MnUsa 9,8896,145
Morrison, IlUsa 10,5486,555
Mount Airy, NcUsa 11,3967,082
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 10,7256,665
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 10,5566,560
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 10,5506,556
Mount Washington, NhUsa 10,9706,817
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 10,9486,803
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 11,2747,006
Muskegon, MiUsa 10,5806,575
Muskogee, OkUsa 10,8286,729
MaiquetiaVenezuela 14,6479,102
MaracaiboVenezuela 14,4508,979
MaracayVenezuela 14,6589,109
MaturinVenezuela 14,8699,240
Mene GrandeVenezuela 14,5629,049
MeridaVenezuela 14,6749,118
MagoyeZambia 12,2527,613
MansaZambia 11,8477,362
MbalaZambia 11,4837,136
MfuweZambia 11,6957,268
MisamfuZambia 11,5677,188
MonguZambia 12,6157,839
MpikaZambia 11,6597,245
Msekera AgrometZambia 11,6617,246
Mt MakuluZambia 12,1667,560
MumbwaZambia 12,2367,603
MwinilungaZambia 12,2927,638
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,1887,574


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -