Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hagi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hagi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hagi with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,5943,476
NeuquenArgentina 18,20511,313
Nueve De JulioArgentina 18,89011,738
Norfolk IslandAustralia 8,0314,991
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 5,8793,653
Nowra RanAustralia 7,9654,949
NuriootpaAustralia 7,7014,785
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 12,7367,914
NatitingouBenin 12,7757,938
Nova FriburgoBrazil 18,54311,523
NgaoundereCameroon 12,0147,466
NkoundjaCameroon 12,3747,689
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,8266,106
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,1265,050
Natashquan, QcCanada 10,5196,537
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 10,0386,238
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,0854,403
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,7395,431
North Bay, OnCanada 10,5176,535
N’DjamenaChad 11,5497,176
NanchangChina 1,602996
NanjingChina 1,202747
NanningChina 2,6071,620
NicosiaCyprus 8,5295,300
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,5305,301
NaguaDominican Republic 13,6278,468
NeybaDominican Republic 13,6598,488
NegeleEthiopia 9,8416,115
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 7,5724,705
NandiFiji 7,5724,705
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,5804,710
NancyFrance 9,3015,780
NantesFrance 9,8076,094
NiceFrance 9,6606,003
NeustrelitzGermany 8,5965,342
NurembergGermany 8,9885,585
NurnbergGermany 8,9905,587
NaxosGreece 8,9895,586
NanortalikGreenland 9,4985,902
NarsarsuaqGreenland 9,3845,831
NordGreenland 6,9854,341
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 9,0505,624
NzerekoreGuinea 13,6968,511
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,3003,293
New DelhiIndia 5,1203,182
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,4625,880
NaganoJapan 663412
NagasakiJapan 235146
NagoJapan 929577
NagoyaJapan 515320
Naha, OkinawaJapan 979609
NaraJapan 407253
NazeJapan 694431
NemuroJapan 1,574978
NiigataJapan 789490
NikkoJapan 776482
NobeokaJapan 205127
NairobiKenya 10,5166,535
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,8614,885
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,8393,007
NidaLithuania 8,0605,009
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 10,2216,352
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 10,6636,626
Nkhata BayMalawi 11,3797,071
Nkhota KotaMalawi 11,4627,122
NaraMali 12,9838,068
NioroMali 13,1108,147
NemaMauritania 12,8547,988
NouakchottMauritania 13,2328,222
NoumeaNew Caledonia 7,3114,543
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 9,4535,874
NelsonNew Zealand 9,4395,866
New PlymouthNew Zealand 9,2745,763
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 9,5395,928
NandaimeNicaragua 13,5368,412
N’GuigmiNiger 11,5517,178
NiameyNiger 12,4627,744
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,3654,577
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,9304,306
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,8434,252
NawabshahPakistan 6,0233,743
NokkundiPakistan 6,4073,982
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 18,00911,191
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 2,4471,521
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,0203,741
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 2,1051,308
NikolaevRussia 7,9254,925
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 2,2091,373
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 3,5142,184
NizneangarskRussia 2,9041,804
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,3732,096
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,6813,530
NovgorodRussia 7,3444,564
NovosibirskRussia 4,3452,700
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,0043,731
No. 6Sudan 9,4885,896
NyalaSudan 10,7196,661
Nakhon PhanomThailand 3,2482,018
Nakhon SawanThailand 3,7522,331
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 4,3092,678
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 3,4882,167
NarathiwatThailand 4,3462,701
NigdeTurkey 8,2565,130
NebitdagTurkmenistan 6,6584,137
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,7314,804
Napoleon, NdUsa 10,8386,735
Napoleon, OhUsa 10,8386,735
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 11,2306,978
Natchez, MsUsa 11,4207,097
Neosho, MoUsa 10,7906,705
New Bedford, MaUsa 11,2176,970
New Brunswick, NjUsa 11,2767,007
New Castlen, PaUsa 11,0366,858
New Hampton, IaUsa 10,3256,416
New London, WiUsa 10,3606,438
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 11,6397,233
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 11,6277,225
New Ulm, MnUsa 10,1616,314
New YorkUsa 11,2366,982
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 11,2797,009
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 11,2646,999
Newark, NjUsa 11,2626,999
Newberry, MiUsa 10,3186,412
Newberry, ScUsa 11,6507,240
Newkirk, OkUsa 10,6296,605
Newnan, GaUsa 11,6117,215
Newport, TnUsa 11,4117,091
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,3263,310
Norfolk, VaUsa 11,5877,200
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 10,1716,320
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,4645,260
North Loup, NeUsa 10,0886,269
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 10,0716,258
Norton, KsUsa 10,2056,342
Norwalk, OhUsa 10,9136,781
NdolaZambia 11,9807,444


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -