Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hagi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hagi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hagi with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 8,1655,074
Port BlairAndaman Islands 4,6532,892
ParanaArgentina 18,87111,726
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 19,05311,840
PehuajoArgentina 18,79511,680
PergaminoArgentina 18,91211,752
PigeArgentina 18,72611,637
Pilar ObsArgentina 18,55911,533
PosadasArgentina 18,96311,784
PresidenciaArgentina 18,59811,557
Puente Del IncaArgentina 18,03811,209
Punta IndioArgentina 19,21611,941
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,5514,692
Port HedlandAustralia 6,2403,877
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 11,6497,239
ParakouBenin 12,7567,927
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 16,98710,556
ParacatuBrazil 18,09611,245
ParanaBrazil 17,58310,926
ParanaguaBrazil 19,02611,823
ParanaibaBrazil 18,36011,409
ParintinsBrazil 16,38310,180
ParnaibaBrazil 16,46110,229
Passo FundoBrazil 19,24111,956
Patos De MinasBrazil 18,24511,338
PaulistanaBrazil 16,99510,561
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 17,04010,589
Pedra AzulBrazil 17,84211,087
PeixeBrazil 17,52910,893
PetrolinaBrazil 17,11210,634
PicosBrazil 16,88810,495
PiraiBrazil 18,62811,576
PirenopolisBrazil 17,95111,155
PompeuBrazil 18,28911,365
Ponta PoraBrazil 18,52411,511
Porto De MozBrazil 16,36210,168
Porto UniaoBrazil 19,07611,854
Porto VelhoBrazil 16,76310,417
Porto-AlegreBrazil 19,46812,098
Porto-NacionalBrazil 17,38110,800
PosseBrazil 17,74611,027
PlevenBulgaria 8,6265,360
PlovdivBulgaria 8,6995,406
Phnom PenhCambodia 3,6992,298
Peace River, AbCanada 8,0384,995
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,0865,025
Penticton, BcCanada 8,3655,198
Petawawa, OnCanada 10,6266,603
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,7676,691
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,6415,991
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,0575,006
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 10,8386,735
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,8294,865
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,4445,869
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,8285,486
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,9114,916
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,4514,630
Princeton, BcCanada 9,1365,677
ParronChile 17,99211,181
Puerto AysenChile 17,63710,960
Puerto MonttChile 17,73811,022
Punta ArenasChile 17,30410,753
PingbianChina 1,7221,070
PeralesColombia 14,8779,245
Pto.CarrenoColombia 15,0859,374
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,7768,560
PragueCzech Republic 8,7765,454
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,6918,508
PimentelDominican Republic 13,6388,475
PoloDominican Republic 13,7058,516
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,5608,427
PichilingueEcuador 15,1189,395
PortoviejoEcuador 15,0459,349
PuyoEcuador 15,2569,480
Port-SaidEgypt 8,8485,498
ParisFrance 9,4795,890
PerpignanFrance 9,9696,195
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,0936,893
Port-GentilGabon 12,9968,076
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 14,3618,924
PotsdamGermany 8,6695,387
PatrasGreece 9,1665,696
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,5984,722
Prins Christian SundGreenland 9,4995,903
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 14,2188,835
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,6308,470
Puerto LempiraHonduras 13,3598,302
PecsHungary 8,8485,498
PambanIndia 5,9853,719
PuneIndia 5,9143,675
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 5,0893,162
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 4,4642,774
PadovaItaly 9,2605,754
Paganella MountainItaly 9,2505,748
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,7326,048
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,7416,053
PantelleriaItaly 9,9186,163
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,3965,839
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,8516,121
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,4015,842
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,3515,811
PiacenzaItaly 9,4205,854
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,4795,890
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,3115,786
Ponza IslandItaly 9,5425,929
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,3855,832
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,5165,913
PrizziItaly 9,7556,062
PakseLaos 3,3442,078
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 4,5532,829
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,8726,135
PlaisanceMauritius 9,8846,142
PohnpeiMicronesia 4,1062,551
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,0425,619
PatheinMyanmar 4,1332,568
PutaoMyanmar 3,3212,064
PyiMyanmar 3,9662,464
PoindimieNew Caledonia 7,1234,426
PaeroaNew Zealand 9,1995,716
Palmerston NNew Zealand 9,4645,881
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 9,4645,881
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 9,4875,895
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 9,0745,638
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 9,2975,777
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 13,4768,374
Port HarcourtNigeria 12,7457,920
PohangNorth Korea 258160
PyongyangNorth Korea 718446
PadidanPakistan 6,0163,739
PanjgurPakistan 6,3743,961
ParachinarPakistan 5,5533,450
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,5114,046
PeshawarPakistan 5,4153,365
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 5,1523,202
PilarParaguay 18,76511,661
PiscoPeru 16,41110,198
PiuraPeru 15,3919,564
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 16,82010,452
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 3,0301,883
PoznanPoland 8,4735,265
PrzemyslPoland 8,3225,171
Penhas DouradasPortugal 10,6936,645
PortalegrePortugal 10,7926,706
Porto Portugal 10,6736,633
PavelecRussia 7,1224,426
PecoraRussia 5,8543,638
PermRussia 5,9813,717
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 2,9791,851
PetrozavodskRussia 7,0364,372
PjatigorskRussia 7,3184,548
PoronajskRussia 1,9051,184
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,5644,700
Providenja BayRussia 4,9573,080
PskovRussia 7,5324,680
PodorSenegal 13,3148,273
PopradSlovakia 8,5175,293
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,3598,301
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,7377,915
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 10,2476,367
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,0133,737
Port SudanSudan 9,1605,692
ParamariboSuriname 15,4869,623
PiteňSweden 7,4144,607
PalmyraSyria 8,1755,080
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,1366,298
PhetchabunThailand 3,6142,246
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 3,6612,275
PhraeThailand 3,5812,225
PhuketThailand 4,4802,784
Phuket (airport)Thailand 4,4652,775
Prachin BuriThailand 3,7692,342
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 4,0612,523
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 14,8319,216
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,6285,983
PoltavaUkraine 7,6174,733
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 19,25911,968
PradoUruguay 19,31712,004
Punta Del EsteUruguay 19,42612,072
Palestine, IlUsa 10,9016,774
Pana, IlUsa 10,8156,720
Paoli, InUsa 10,9916,830
Paris, IlUsa 10,8076,715
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,8526,122
Pascagoula, MsUsa 11,6837,260
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,6455,993
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 10,8166,721
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,6946,645
Pawnee City, NeUsa 10,4196,474
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,6625,383
Pensacola, FlUsa 11,7437,297
Peoria, IlUsa 10,6676,629
Perry, OkUsa 10,7166,659
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,3137,030
Philo, OhUsa 11,0596,872
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,9866,206
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,8166,100
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 11,1466,926
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,8916,147
Pipestone, MnUsa 10,0506,245
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,0766,883
Plainfield, NjUsa 11,2366,982
Plymouth, MaUsa 11,2346,981
Pocahontas, ArUsa 11,0366,858
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,2415,743
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,8916,147
Pontiac, IlUsa 10,6676,629
Pontotoc, MsUsa 11,2997,021
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,2555,130
Port Arthur, TxUsa 11,4187,095
Port Jervis, NyUsa 11,2066,963
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,2555,130
Portage, WiUsa 10,3866,454
Portland, MaineUsa 11,0606,873
Portland, OregonUsa 8,4335,240
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 10,3806,450
Prescott, ArUsa 11,1136,906
Priest River, IdUsa 8,6085,349
Princess Anne, MdUsa 11,4817,135
Princeton, InUsa 10,9956,833
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 11,2336,981
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 10,0906,270
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 15,1449,410
PetaukeZambia 11,8137,341


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -