Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hagi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hagi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hagi with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 18,75311,653
ReconquistaArgentina 18,81611,693
Rio CuartoArgentina 18,56411,536
Rio GallegosArgentina 17,48610,866
RivadaviaArgentina 18,22411,324
RosarioArgentina 18,87611,729
RichmondAustralia 7,8284,864
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 6,7344,185
RecifeBrazil 16,76710,419
RemansoBrazil 17,18210,677
Rio BrancoBrazil 16,66810,358
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 18,63211,578
Rio NegroBrazil 19,08411,859
Rio VerdeBrazil 18,16711,289
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,4965,280
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,5345,925
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,0995,654
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,0985,653
Resolute, NtCanada 7,4204,611
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,3475,187
Roberval, QcCanada 10,5006,525
RuoqiangChina 3,8522,394
Rafael NunezColombia 14,2758,871
RandersDenmark 8,5055,285
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,6158,460
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 13,5918,446
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,2338,845
RumipambaEcuador 15,1699,426
Ras ElnakbEgypt 8,7495,437
Ras NsranyEgypt 8,8795,518
Ras-SedrEgypt 8,9155,540
RochambeauFrench Guiana 15,6359,716
RostockGermany 8,5835,333
RhodesGreece 8,8395,493
RaufarhöfnIceland 8,4605,257
ReykhólarIceland 8,6795,393
ReykjavíkIceland 8,8105,474
RamsarIran 7,0664,391
RashtIran 7,1314,431
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 9,5365,926
RadicofaniItaly 9,4615,879
Resia PassItaly 9,2305,736
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,3255,794
RivoltoItaly 9,1515,687
Rolle PassItaly 9,1975,715
RomeItaly 9,4905,897
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,5175,914
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,1385,679
RumoiJapan 1,377855
RigaLatvia 7,8074,851
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,9444,937
RodriguesMauritius 9,3645,819
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 3,1491,957
RabatMorocco 11,2456,987
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 4,0122,493
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,0778,126
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 9,4485,871
RangioraNew Zealand 9,5975,963
ReeftonNew Zealand 9,4555,875
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 9,0885,647
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 9,2915,773
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 9,3005,779
RoxburghNew Zealand 9,6666,006
RuakuraNew Zealand 9,2175,728
RuatoriaNew Zealand 9,3855,832
RivasNicaragua 13,5818,439
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,9103,673
RebolyRussia 7,1034,414
Rostov On DonRussia 7,3904,592
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 8,0284,989
RagaSudan 10,8896,767
RashadSudan 10,1926,333
RenkSudan 10,0466,243
RumbekSudan 10,6426,613
RanongThailand 4,2972,670
Roi EtThailand 3,4372,136
RizeTurkey 7,6524,755
RepetekTurkmenistan 5,9743,713
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,0565,006
RomnyUkraine 7,6244,738
RovnoUkraine 8,0765,018
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 7,1694,455
RochaUruguay 19,49112,112
Racine, WiUsa 10,5586,561
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 11,5967,206
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,6916,022
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,6886,020
Reading, PaUsa 11,2446,987
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,8105,474
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,2675,759
Redding, CaUsa 8,7835,458
Redlands, CaUsa 9,5985,964
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,0215,606
Rensselaer, InUsa 10,7566,684
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 11,4857,137
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 11,4857,137
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 11,4057,087
Rochester, MnUsa 10,2386,362
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 10,9036,775
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 10,1546,310
Rockford, IlUsa 10,5506,556
Rockville, InUsa 10,8516,743
Rockwell City, IaUsa 10,2926,396
Rome, GaUsa 11,5157,156
Roseau, MnUsa 9,6245,980
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,5735,328
Roswell, NmUsa 10,4926,520
Royal Oak, MdUsa 11,3797,071
Rushville, IlUsa 10,6686,629


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -