Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hagi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hagi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hagi with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 5,8293,622
ShkoderAlbania 9,0435,619
SkikdaAlgeria 10,2286,356
SaltaArgentina 18,07111,230
San AntonioArgentina 18,40111,435
San LuisArgentina 18,37211,417
San RafaelArgentina 18,20311,311
Santa RosaArgentina 18,57811,544
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 18,35011,403
SarmientoArgentina 17,87911,111
Sydney (airport)Australia 7,8754,894
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 7,8674,889
SalzburgAustria 9,0165,603
SakiAzerbaijan 7,1434,439
SalyanAzerbaijan 7,0784,399
SamaxiAzerbaijan 7,0574,385
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 11,6087,214
SaveBenin 12,8717,998
Santa CruzBolivia 17,66710,979
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,9875,585
SalvadorBrazil 17,42810,830
Santa MariaBrazil 19,30411,996
SantaremBrazil 16,40210,192
SantosBrazil 18,83011,701
Sao CarlosBrazil 18,63511,580
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 16,90710,506
Sao GoncaloBrazil 16,76010,415
Sao JoaquimBrazil 19,32212,007
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 19,11111,876
Sao LourencoBrazil 18,60311,560
Sao LuisBrazil 16,44310,218
Sao MateusBrazil 18,06611,226
São PauloBrazil 18,78711,674
Sao SimaoBrazil 18,57411,542
Sena MadureiraBrazil 16,53910,277
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 17,21910,700
SerrinhaBrazil 17,30110,751
Sete LagoasBrazil 18,29911,371
SobralBrazil 16,49610,251
SoureBrazil 16,26910,109
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 17,38110,801
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 19,56512,158
SurubimBrazil 16,77910,427
SadovoBulgaria 8,6885,399
SandanskiBulgaria 8,8385,492
SofiaBulgaria 8,7565,441
SiemreapCambodia 3,6272,254
Sable Island, NsCanada 11,2286,977
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,8725,513
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 10,9806,823
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,4244,613
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,2315,115
Sarnia, OnCanada 10,7576,685
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,8605,506
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 10,3286,418
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,9446,179
Scott, SkCanada 8,7425,432
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 10,4466,491
Shearwater, NsCanada 11,0986,896
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 10,8376,734
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,5224,053
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,6896,021
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,6976,026
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,2345,116
Smithers, BcCanada 7,6074,727
Stephenville, NfCanada 10,7396,674
Summerside, PeCanada 10,8966,771
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,9595,567
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,9535,563
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,9826,824
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 12,2427,607
SalCape Verde 13,7148,522
SantiagoChile 17,97811,172
SewellChile 18,01611,195
ShanghaiChina 994618
ShantouChina 1,8811,169
ShenyangChina 1,067663
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 13,7278,530
Simon BolivarColombia 14,2748,870
San JoseCosta Rica 13,8278,592
SibenikCroatia 9,1525,687
SplitCroatia 9,1355,677
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,3725,202
StudsgårdDenmark 8,5835,334
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,6178,462
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,7488,543
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,6778,499
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,6068,455
SamanaDominican Republic 13,6638,491
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,7168,523
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,5948,447
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,6898,506
San JuanDominican Republic 13,6338,472
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,7678,555
SanchezDominican Republic 13,6538,484
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,5868,442
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,5578,425
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,7228,527
San GabrielEcuador 15,0749,367
SalloumEgypt 9,3765,826
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,5095,909
SohagEgypt 9,1895,710
St. KatrineEgypt 8,8635,507
San SalvadorEl Salvador 13,1578,176
StanleyFalkland Islands 17,95411,157
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,1004,412
StrasbourgFrance 9,2415,743
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 15,7439,783
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 15,5429,658
SukhumiGeorgia 7,5024,662
SchleswigGermany 8,6765,391
StuttgartGermany 9,1455,683
SamosGreece 8,8405,493
Skiros IslandGreece 8,9285,548
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,1875,709
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,7365,428
SiguiriGuinea 13,4378,350
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 13,0908,134
SzegedHungary 8,7195,418
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,8515,500
StykkisholmurIceland 8,7265,423
SagarIndia 5,1893,225
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,1293,187
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 4,2202,622
SemnanIran 6,9014,289
ShahroudIran 6,7384,187
ShirazIran 7,2614,512
ShannonIreland 9,5955,962
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,6175,976
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,2975,778
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,2835,768
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,4705,885
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,8196,102
Scuro MountainItaly 9,4445,869
SigonellaItaly 9,6836,017
SassandraIvory Coast 13,7728,558
SagaJapan 163101
SaigoJapan 265165
SakaiJapan 209130
SakataJapan 904562
SapporoJapan 1,289801
SaseboJapan 207129
SendaiJapan 951591
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 240149
ShimonosekiJapan 6842
ShinjoJapan 930578
ShionomisakiJapan 415258
ShirakawaJapan 850528
ShizuokaJapan 643399
SumotoJapan 321200
SuttsuJapan 1,206749
SuwaJapan 635395
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 17,23910,712
SavannakhetLaos 3,3222,064
SiauliaiLithuania 7,9004,909
SiluteLithuania 8,0344,993
SkopjeMacedonia 8,9165,540
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,1206,289
SalimaMalawi 11,4837,136
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 3,4542,146
SibuMalaysia 4,1032,550
SanMali 12,9788,064
SegouMali 13,0628,117
SikassoMali 13,2068,206
St. BrandonMauritius 9,4515,873
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 12,5427,794
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 2,6291,634
SainshandMongolia 2,1541,338
SafiMorocco 11,5357,168
Sidi IfniMorocco 11,8577,368
SittweMyanmar 4,0942,544
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,3085,784
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,4995,281
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,8204,238
SaiqOman 7,1494,443
Salalah, DhofarOman 7,8044,850
SurOman 7,0124,358
SialkotPakistan 5,2103,237
SibbiPakistan 5,9183,678
San Juan BautistaParaguay 18,82911,700
San Juan De MarconaPeru 16,62010,328
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 2,8041,742
SandomierzPoland 8,3245,173
SniezkaPoland 8,6515,376
SuwalkiPoland 8,0344,992
SzczecinPoland 8,5165,292
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 11,0786,884
Santa MariaPortugal 11,7167,281
San JuanPuerto Rico 13,8578,611
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,0956,273
Satu MareRomania 8,4475,249
SibiuRomania 8,5045,284
SulinaRomania 8,1795,082
SadrinskRussia 5,5563,453
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,3184,548
SalekhardRussia 5,4273,372
SaratovRussia 6,7894,218
SejmcanRussia 3,4892,168
SelagoncyRussia 3,7152,308
Simusir IslandRussia 2,2061,371
SkovorodinoRussia 2,2551,401
SmolenskRussia 7,4954,658
SociRussia 7,5764,708
SortovalaRussia 7,2104,480
SuntarRussia 3,2332,009
SurgutRussia 5,0113,114
SverdlovskRussia 5,7333,563
SyktyvkarRussia 6,2113,860
St MaartenSaint Martin 13,9858,690
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 13,0948,137
SeychellesSeychelles 9,0195,605
SingaporeSingapore 4,6472,888
SliacSlovakia 8,6095,350
SeoulSouth Korea 532331
SineijuSouth Korea 886551
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 10,5476,554
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 10,1686,319
Santander, CantabriaSpain 10,2366,361
SevilleSpain 10,8926,768
SennarSudan 9,8576,125
ShambatSudan 9,8166,100
ShendiSudan 9,6716,010
StenseleSweden 7,5964,720
StockholmSweden 7,9354,931
StorlienSweden 7,9094,915
SundsvallSweden 7,7514,817
SantisSwitzerland 9,2565,752
SongeaTanzania 11,2066,964
Sakon NakhonThailand 3,3182,062
SongkhlaThailand 4,3712,716
Suphan BuriThailand 3,8372,384
Surat ThaniThailand 4,3222,686
SurinThailand 3,5382,199
Sansanne-MangoTogo 12,8407,979
SokodeTogo 12,8998,015
SfaxTunisia 10,1646,316
SousseTunisia 10,0816,265
SamsunTurkey 7,9484,939
SiirtTurkey 7,7064,789
SivasTurkey 7,9814,959
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,2133,861
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,7556,062
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,9925,587
SarataUkraine 8,1335,054
SarnyUkraine 8,0054,974
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 7,9114,916
SumyUkraine 7,5444,688
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 7,2214,487
SaltoUruguay 19,07911,856
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,9705,574
Safford, AzUsa 10,1566,311
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 10,9366,796
Saint Leo, FlUsa 12,2377,604
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 10,8136,719
Saint Paul, NeUsa 10,2276,355
Saint Peter, MnUsa 10,1616,314
Salem, InUsa 10,9916,830
Salem, OrUsa 8,4515,251
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,4405,866
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,9056,777
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,1876,952
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,6766,013
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,9685,573
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 13,8588,611
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,2425,743
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,9356,174
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,3835,831
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,2895,772
Santuck, ScUsa 11,5527,178
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 10,3306,419
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 11,8687,375
Scott City, KsUsa 10,3186,412
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,8506,121
Scottsburg, InUsa 10,9916,830
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,3215,171
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,3335,178
Sedan, KsUsa 10,6626,625
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,2535,129
Selma, AlUsa 11,6107,214
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 11,2667,001
Seymour, InUsa 10,9916,830
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 11,1306,917
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,4285,859
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 11,2066,963
Sioux City, IaUsa 10,1886,331
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 10,0666,255
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 10,7186,660
Southport, NcUsa 11,8157,342
Sparta, IlUsa 10,9016,774
Spencer, WvUsa 11,1976,958
Spickard, MoUsa 10,5126,533
Spokane, WaUsa 8,6095,350
Spooner, WiUsa 10,0916,271
Springfield, IlUsa 10,7446,677
Springfield, MissouriUsa 10,8006,711
St Paul Island, AkUsa 4,9833,097
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 10,0196,226
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 10,8136,720
Stambaugh, MiUsa 10,2066,342
Stamford, CtUsa 11,2366,982
State College, PaUsa 11,1336,918
State University, MsUsa 11,4157,093
State University, NmUsa 10,4356,485
Staunton, VaUsa 11,3567,057
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,7746,074
Steffenville, MoUsa 10,6206,599
Stockton, CaUsa 9,0295,610
Storm Lake, IaUsa 10,2256,354
Storrs, CtUsa 11,2036,962
Subiaco, ArUsa 10,9696,816
Summerville, ScUsa 11,8257,348
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,5705,325
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 10,6616,625
Syracuse, NeUsa 10,3306,419
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 10,9536,806
SamarkandUzbekistan 5,6293,498
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 14,6889,127
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 14,9109,265
Santa ElenaVenezuela 15,4839,621
SmaraWestern Sahara 12,1727,564
SocotraYemen 8,0835,023
SenangaZambia 12,6547,863
SerenjeZambia 11,8507,364
SeshekeZambia 12,6377,853
SolweziZambia 12,1397,543


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -