Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hagi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hagi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hagi with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,9693,709
TiranaAlbania 9,0815,643
TamanrassetAlgeria 11,4717,129
TebessaAlgeria 10,2726,383
TimimounAlgeria 11,2737,005
TindoufAlgeria 11,9067,398
TouggourtAlgeria 10,5916,581
TrelewArgentina 18,27611,357
TucumanArgentina 18,22011,322
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,0183,739
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 6,0163,739
Thursday Island MoAustralia 5,1313,189
TibooburraAustralia 7,1864,465
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 6,1843,843
TshaneBotswana 13,2118,209
TaguatingaBrazil 17,55810,911
TarauacaBrazil 16,32110,142
TauaBrazil 16,74610,406
TefeBrazil 16,18310,056
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 18,04411,213
TeresinaBrazil 16,70010,378
TiriosBrazil 15,8709,862
TorresBrazil 19,44012,081
TracuateuaBrazil 16,30510,132
Tres LagoasBrazil 18,47011,477
TriunfoBrazil 16,87410,486
TucuruiBrazil 16,60010,316
TuriacuBrazil 16,36510,169
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 7,9014,910
Terrace, BcCanada 7,5484,691
Teslin, YtCanada 7,0464,378
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,9745,576
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 8,0354,993
Thompson, MbCanada 8,9535,563
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,9636,191
Timmins, OnCanada 10,2326,359
Tofino, BcCanada 8,0194,983
Toronto, OntarioCanada 10,7936,707
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 10,7806,699
Trenton, OnCanada 10,8066,715
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,4325,861
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 10,9186,784
Temuco-MaquehueChile 17,82111,074
TaiyuanChina 1,7271,073
TaoyuanChina 1,431889
TengchongChina 3,3252,066
TønderDenmark 8,6755,391
TylstrupDenmark 8,4535,253
TystofteDenmark 8,5385,305
TamayoDominican Republic 13,6758,498
TahrirEgypt 9,0085,598
TantaEgypt 8,9765,578
TallinEstonia 7,6274,740
TartuEstonia 7,6024,724
TampereFinland 7,5444,688
TurkuFinland 7,6704,766
ToulonFrance 9,7766,075
ToulouseFrance 9,9716,196
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 10,3366,423
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,5246,539
TchibanGabon 12,9458,044
TbilisiGeorgia 7,2894,530
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 9,1935,713
TamaleGhana 13,0188,090
ThessalonikiGreece 8,9275,548
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,1695,698
TimehriGuyana 15,3549,541
TegucigalpaHonduras 13,2568,238
TelaHonduras 13,0898,134
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,2383,877
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,2383,877
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 4,9493,075
TabrizIran 7,3604,573
TeheranIran 7,0704,393
Tel AvivIsrael 8,5935,340
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,3065,783
TarvisioItaly 9,0815,643
TermoliItaly 9,3345,800
TorinoItaly 9,5195,915
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,5105,910
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,8006,090
TrevicoItaly 9,3915,836
TrevisoItaly 9,2255,732
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,1345,676
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,5205,916
TabouIvory Coast 13,9128,645
TadotsuJapan 216134
TakadaJapan 686426
TakamatsuJapan 243151
TakayamaJapan 565351
TanegashimaJapan 413256
TatenoJapan 813505
TateyamaJapan 776482
TokushimaJapan 293182
TokyoJapan 774481
TomakomaiJapan 1,268788
TottoriJapan 284177
ToyamaJapan 583362
ToyookaJapan 335208
TsuJapan 470292
TsurugaJapan 446277
TsuyamaJapan 249155
TurgayKazakhstan 5,6533,513
TripoliLebanon 8,3775,205
TobrukLibya 9,4495,872
TripoliLibya 10,1596,313
TelsiaiLithuania 7,9524,941
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 10,4336,483
TolanaroMadagascar 11,0766,883
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 11,2486,990
ThyoloMalawi 11,5697,189
TawauMalaysia 3,6312,256
TessalitMali 11,9957,454
TimbuktuMali 12,5597,804
TombMali 12,5627,806
TidjikdjaMauritania 12,9358,038
TacubayaMexico 11,9917,451
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,8497,363
TarialanMongolia 2,9271,819
TosontsengelMongolia 3,1521,959
TsetserlegMongolia 2,8771,788
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 2,4871,546
TangierMorocco 11,0466,864
TarfayaMorocco 12,1377,542
TazaMorocco 11,0836,887
TaunggyiMyanmar 3,6862,290
TaungooMyanmar 3,8492,392
ThandweMyanmar 4,0632,524
TontoutaNew Caledonia 7,2744,520
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 9,7506,059
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 9,1775,702
TapanuiNew Zealand 9,7096,033
TauherenikauNew Zealand 9,5245,919
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 9,3155,788
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 9,3395,803
TaurangaNew Zealand 9,2535,750
Te AnauNew Zealand 9,5985,965
Te ArohaNew Zealand 9,2185,728
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 9,1755,702
Te KuitiNew Zealand 9,2605,755
Te TekoNew Zealand 9,3175,789
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 9,3145,788
TemukaNew Zealand 9,6305,984
TimaruNew Zealand 9,6325,986
Totara FlatNew Zealand 9,4615,879
TahouaNiger 12,1177,530
TillaberyNiger 12,4577,741
TaejonNorth Korea 426265
TromsoNorway 7,2444,501
TrondheimNorway 7,9634,948
ThumraitOman 7,7754,831
TacnaPeru 17,20210,689
TarapotoPeru 15,8039,820
TrujilloPeru 15,7409,781
Tacloban CityPhilippines 2,6581,652
TorunPoland 8,3375,181
TimisoaraRomania 8,6815,394
TambovRussia 7,0374,373
Tamdy-BulakRussia 5,7573,577
TaraRussia 4,8993,044
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,8923,040
TermezRussia 5,6723,525
TernejRussia 1,258782
TobolskRussia 5,2733,277
TomskRussia 4,2592,647
Tot’MaRussia 6,6784,150
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 5,9183,678
TuapseRussia 7,5994,722
TuraRussia 3,9322,444
TurukhanskRussia 4,4962,794
TaifSaudi Arabia 8,7545,440
TortosaSpain 10,2596,375
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 5,8523,636
TokerSudan 9,1865,708
TartousSyria 8,3455,185
TaipeiTaiwan 1,412878
TaboraTanzania 11,1136,905
TakThailand 3,7512,331
TrangThailand 4,4172,745
TabligboTogo 13,0608,116
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 16,74710,407
TunisTunisia 10,0276,231
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 6,7414,189
TireeUk 9,1695,697
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 9,1035,657
TernopilUkraine 8,1685,076
Treinta Y TresUruguay 19,46412,095
Talbotton, GaUsa 11,6647,248
Talkeetna, AkUsa 6,0903,785
Talladega, AlUsa 11,5647,186
Tallahassee, FlUsa 11,8907,389
Tampa, FloridaUsa 12,2147,590
Tarboro, NcUsa 11,6417,234
Taunton, MaUsa 11,2256,975
Tecumseh, NeUsa 10,4196,474
Temple, TxUsa 11,1216,911
Thibodaux, LaUsa 11,6137,216
Thomasville, AlUsa 11,5597,183
Tiffin, OhUsa 10,9036,775
Toledo, IaUsa 10,3896,456
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 10,8316,731
Tooele, UtUsa 9,4375,864
Topeka, KsUsa 10,5206,537
Towanda, PaUsa 11,0816,886
Trinidad, CoUsa 10,2246,353
Tuckerton, NjUsa 11,3717,066
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,1506,307
Tulsa, OkUsa 10,7606,686
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 11,4677,126
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,9916,208
TashkentUzbekistan 5,3893,349
TumeremoVenezuela 15,1849,436


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -