Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hagi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hagi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hagi with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 17,28310,740
UaupesBrazil 15,7199,768
UbatubaBrazil 18,74911,651
UberabaBrazil 18,38411,424
Uranium City, SkCanada 8,2155,105
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 3,8712,406
UpernavikGreenland 8,0815,022
UummannaqGreenland 8,3285,175
UdineItaly 9,1345,676
Ustica IslandItaly 9,6966,025
UenoJapan 436271
UnzendakeJapan 214133
UrakawaJapan 1,313816
UshibukaJapan 277172
UtsunomiyaJapan 802498
UwajimaJapan 168105
UkmergeLithuania 7,8674,888
UtenaLithuania 7,8084,852
UlaangomMongolia 3,6122,244
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 2,5261,570
UlgiiMongolia 3,7452,327
UliastaiMongolia 3,2182,000
UmnugoviMongolia 3,6192,249
UnderkhaanMongolia 2,2481,397
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 345214
UfaRussia 6,0673,770
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,3433,320
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 2,7121,685
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 3,3712,095
Ust-BarguzinRussia 2,7481,708
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,0773,776
Ust-KamcatskRussia 3,3912,107
Ust-MajaRussia 2,8971,800
Ust-OlojRussia 4,0112,492
Umm BeninSudan 9,8586,126
UmeňSweden 7,5514,692
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 3,4032,115
Udon ThaniThailand 3,4112,120
Uttaradit EastThailand 3,6202,249
UrfaTurkey 7,9944,967
UsakTurkey 8,5995,344
Uman’Ukraine 7,9354,931
UzgorodUkraine 8,4285,237
Uniontown, PaUsa 11,1566,933
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 10,9226,787
Urbana, IlUsa 10,8076,715
Urbana, OhUsa 10,9796,822


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -