Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hagi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hagi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hagi with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 7,9144,918
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,3383,938
WilliamtownAustralia 7,7714,829
Willis Island M.O.Australia 5,9703,710
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,8874,280
WoomeraAustralia 7,3134,544
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,5553,452
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 10,1446,303
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 10,7766,696
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,2454,502
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,9034,290
Wiarton, OnCanada 10,6226,601
Windsor, OnCanada 10,7986,710
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,4895,896
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,0135,601
WillemstadCuraçao 14,4038,950
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,1154,421
WajimaJapan 595370
WakamatsuJapan 838521
WakayamaJapan 346215
WakkanaiJapan 1,502934
WajirKenya 10,0196,226
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 13,8298,594
WindhoekNamibia 13,5708,432
WaihiNew Zealand 9,2095,722
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 9,4025,843
WaimanaNew Zealand 9,3415,805
WaimateNew Zealand 9,6656,006
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 9,3585,815
WaingawaNew Zealand 9,5235,918
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 9,5285,921
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 9,3235,793
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 9,3895,834
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 8,9345,552
WaipukurauNew Zealand 9,4805,891
WairakeiNew Zealand 9,3345,800
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 9,3495,809
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 9,4355,863
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 9,4655,881
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 9,1415,681
WallacevilleNew Zealand 9,5115,910
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 9,4005,841
WellingtonNew Zealand 9,5105,910
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 9,5145,912
Westport AeroNew Zealand 9,4075,846
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 9,1415,680
WhatawhataNew Zealand 9,2095,723
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 9,0915,649
WinchmoreNew Zealand 9,6105,972
WintonNew Zealand 9,6926,023
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 9,0795,642
WarsawPoland 8,2695,138
WroclawPoland 8,5625,321
WonsanSouth Korea 638396
Wad MedaniSudan 9,8146,098
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,5215,917
WauSudan 10,7336,670
WaddingtonUk 9,2295,735
Waco, TxUsa 11,0846,888
Wake IslandUsa 3,8572,397
Wakeeney, KsUsa 10,2906,394
Wakefield, NeUsa 10,1926,333
Walhalla, ScUsa 11,5297,164
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,6705,388
Walnut, IlUsa 10,5296,543
Warren, OhUsa 10,9996,835
Warren, PaUsa 10,9716,818
Warrenton, MoUsa 10,7606,686
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 11,3597,058
Washington, IaUsa 10,5286,542
Washington, InUsa 10,9466,802
Water Valley, MsUsa 11,2717,004
Watertown, NyUsa 10,8666,752
Watertown, SdUsa 9,9296,170
Watertown, WiUsa 10,4806,512
Wauseon, OhUsa 10,8226,725
Waverly, OhUsa 11,1186,909
Waycrosse, GaUsa 11,9077,399
Waynesboro, MsUsa 11,5087,151
Waynesboro, TnUsa 11,2787,008
Weatherford, TxUsa 10,9516,805
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 10,9146,782
Wellsburg, WvUsa 11,0986,896
West Chester, PaUsa 11,2767,007
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 12,4557,739
West Point, GaUsa 11,6117,215
West Point, NyUsa 11,2366,982
White Hall, IlUsa 10,8086,716
Whitestown, InUsa 10,8956,770
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 10,8076,715
Wichita, KansasUsa 10,5486,555
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,4975,280
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 11,1486,928
Williamsburg, VaUsa 11,5487,176
Williamson, WvUsa 11,2576,995
Williamsport, PaUsa 11,1186,909
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,3315,799
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 11,2767,007
Wilmington, DeUsa 11,3247,037
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 11,7927,328
Windsor, IlUsa 10,8556,745
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 11,2086,965
Winnebago, MnUsa 10,1746,322
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,0575,628
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,8916,147
Winnsboro, ScUsa 11,6937,266
Winslow, AzUsa 9,9536,185
Winthrop College, ScUsa 11,5947,205
Woodstock, VaUsa 11,3037,024
Wooster, OhUsa 10,9826,825


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -