Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hagi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hagi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hagi with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 7,3924,593
YardmiliAzerbaijan 7,1664,453
YevlaxAzerbaijan 7,1724,457
YaoundeCameroon 12,4397,730
YokoCameroon 12,2457,609
Yarmouth, NsCanada 11,1376,920
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,7634,824
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,1355,677
YanjiChina 955593
YichangChina 1,9261,197
YinchuanChina 2,2921,424
YiningChina 4,3742,718
YariguiesColombia 14,7019,135
YamasaDominican Republic 13,6828,502
YasicaDominican Republic 13,5738,434
YazdIran 7,0004,350
YakushimaJapan 453282
YamagataJapan 907564
YamaguchiJapan 2818
YokkaichiJapan 477296
YokohamaJapan 760472
YonagoJapan 209130
YonagunijimaJapan 1,371852
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 2,8521,773
YeMyanmar 3,9702,467
YolaNigeria 11,9717,439
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 338210
YurimaguasPeru 15,7669,797
YekaterinburgRussia 5,7343,563
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 1,6871,048
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,3223,929
Yakima, WaUsa 8,4995,282
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,7104,169
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,2015,718
York, PaUsa 11,2436,986
Youngstown/ OhUsa 10,9856,826
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,8656,130


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -