Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hagi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hagi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hagi with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,2203,865
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 10,7016,650
HuamboAngola 13,1508,172
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,8673,646
Hobart (airport)Australia 8,7445,433
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 8,7465,435
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 6,2923,910
Horta, FaialAzores 11,6497,239
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,7744,209
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,0956,895
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 11,0716,879
Hamilton, OnCanada 10,8216,724
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,1946,335
Harrow, OnCanada 10,8246,726
Hay River, NtCanada 7,8134,855
Hope, BcCanada 8,2605,133
HaikouChina 2,6251,631
HailarChina 1,9091,186
HamiChina 3,3912,107
HetanChina 4,5972,856
HavanaCuba 12,7027,893
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,7138,521
HigueyDominican Republic 13,7498,544
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,6218,464
HelwanEgypt 9,0075,597
HurguadaEgypt 8,9875,584
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,6555,378
HelsinkiFinland 7,5814,711
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,5564,696
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,9216,786
HamburgGermany 8,7245,421
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,7245,421
HannoverGermany 8,8305,487
HelgolandGermany 8,7795,456
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 9,1245,670
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,1205,668
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,7375,429
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,3114,543
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,9614,326
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,6565,379
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,5523,450
HaifaIsrael 8,5365,304
HaboroJapan 1,415879
HachijojimaJapan 787489
HachinoheJapan 1,121697
HamadaJapan 8151
HamamatsuJapan 578359
HikoneJapan 452281
HimejiJapan 302188
HiradoJapan 207129
HirooJapan 1,357843
HiroshimaJapan 9761
HitaJapan 12980
HitoyoshiJapan 251156
HunLibya 10,2296,357
HomboriMali 12,5887,823
HomalinMyanmar 3,6612,275
Hpa-AnMyanmar 3,8852,414
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 9,5365,926
HighbankNew Zealand 9,5845,956
HokitikaNew Zealand 9,4725,886
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 9,7086,033
HororataNew Zealand 9,5945,962
HyderabadPakistan 6,0603,766
HuanucoPeru 16,10110,005
HelPoland 8,2195,107
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 1,601995
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,2423,257
HatangaRussia 4,5002,796
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,7483,572
Hutts GateSaint Helena 15,2799,494
HailSaudi Arabia 8,2975,156
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,7185,418
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 5,7283,559
HaejuSouth Korea 651405
HyesanSouth Korea 827514
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,0303,747
HalaibSudan 9,0465,621
Halfa El GedidaSudan 9,5695,946
HudeibaSudan 9,5725,948
HaparandaSweden 7,2804,524
HarnosandSweden 7,7254,800
HamaSyria 8,2645,135
HassakahSyria 7,8754,894
Hua HinThailand 3,9932,481
HakkariTurkey 7,5834,712
Hull, EnglandUk 9,1685,697
HersonUkraine 7,9074,914
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,0955,031
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,2897,015
Hanover, NhUsa 10,9806,823
Harrisburg, IlUsa 10,9486,803
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,2266,976
Hart, MiUsa 10,5116,531
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 11,1786,946
Hartington, NeUsa 10,1246,291
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 11,7527,303
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,7906,083
Hays, KsUsa 10,3456,429
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,8685,511
Hebron, NeUsa 10,3136,409
Helena, MtUsa 9,0045,595
Hemlock, NyUsa 10,9046,776
Henderson, NcUsa 11,6137,216
Hendersonville, NcUsa 11,5527,178
Hermit, CoUsa 9,9616,190
Hernando, MsUsa 11,1956,957
Highland Home, AlUsa 11,6597,245
Highmore, SdUsa 9,8316,109
Hightstown, NjUsa 11,3097,027
Hillsboro, IlUsa 10,8556,745
Hillsdale, MiUsa 10,7446,676
Holly, CoUsa 10,2606,376
Homer, AkUsa 6,0603,766
Hoopeston, IlUsa 10,7776,697
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 11,1266,914
Horton, KsUsa 10,4736,508
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,7906,083
Hot Springs, VaUsa 11,3367,044
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 10,5276,542
Houma, LaUsa 11,6377,231
Houston, TexasUsa 11,3397,046
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 11,1986,959
Huntsville, AlUsa 11,3707,066
Huron, SdUsa 9,9236,166
HanoiVietnam 2,9081,807
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 3,6302,256
HarareZimbabwe 12,0417,483


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -